D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP (DBCAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 138,189? | 0.02% | 2q | |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $350.6K | 874,999 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $342.4K | 900,951 | 0.03% | 2q | -14.1%-$56.3K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $337.5K | 875,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $334.5K | 880,300 | 0.01% | 2q | +0.6%+$2.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $255.7K | 638,164 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $228.6K | 601,686 | 0.03% | 2q | +200.8%+$152.6K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $190.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -38.3%-$117.8K |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $180.9K | 475,947 | 0.03% | 2q | +265.0%+$131.3K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $175.1K | 500,400 | 0.00% | 2q | +99.8%+$87.5K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $167.4K | 440,600 | 0.00% | 2q | -41.3%-$117.6K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $144.6K | 374,999 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $142.5K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $142.5K | 375,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $142.5K | 375,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $128.2K | 337,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $117.0K | 334,276 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $109.0K | 286,800 | 0.01% | 2q | +27.5%+$23.5K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $95.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $95.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $83.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $72.2K | 189,922 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $65.3K | 186,520 | 0.00% | 2q | +98.1%+$32.3K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $57.0K | 149,908 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $52.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $47.1K | 124,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $44.0K | 115,740 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $39.2K | 103,060 | 0.00% | 2q | -78.2%-$140.8K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $38.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $35.1K | 92,500 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.5%-$2.9K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $33.2K | 87,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $32.9K | 86,700 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $26.2K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $24.0K | 63,234 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.3% |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $23.8K | 62,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $23.8K | 62,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RLH Capital LLC | $19.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.4K | 27,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $9.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $9.1K | 25,991 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.8K | 24,593 | 0.00% | 2q | -87.7%-$62.5K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $7.6K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-23 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 41 | $4.4M | 11,293,790 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 3.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $2.9M | 9,843,679 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |