D BORAL ACQUISITION I CORP (DBCA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sculptor Capital LP | $19.2M | 1,926,686 | 0.16% | 2q | +10.1%+$1.8M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $17.9M | 1,800,000 | 0.30% | 2q | +2.9%+$498.5K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $17.4M | 1,750,000 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $17.4M | 1,750,000 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $16.1M | 1,612,493 | 0.40% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $12.7M | 1,275,715 | 0.97% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $12.7M | 1,269,000 | 1.05% | 2q | -40.5%-$8.6M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.1M | 1,218,217 | 0.11% | 2q | -1.1%-$136.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.63% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.2M | 725,014 | 0.10% | 2q | +6.1%+$414.7K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.9M | 690,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $6.0M | 601,703 | 0.05% | 2q | +20.3%+$1.0M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $4.7M | 470,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.1M | 415,363 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.70% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.0M | 397,720 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.8M | 376,642 | 0.01% | 2q | +100.0%+$1.9M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.7M | 375,366 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.4M | 337,879 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.7%+$118.6K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.3M | 335,301 | 0.16% | 2q | -52.1%-$3.6M |
| RLH Capital LLC | $3.3M | 330,000 | 1.58% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $3.0M | 298,000 | 0.12% | 2q | +20.2%+$498.5K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $2.9M | 293,455 | 0.12% | 2q | +44.7%+$901.4K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.7M | 275,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.5M | 250,277 | 0.16% | 2q | -66.6%-$5.0M |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $2.5M | 250,000 | 1.76% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.4M | 240,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +6.7%+$149.6K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.15% | 2q | -27.6%-$759.9K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 199,641 | 0.03% | 2q | -11.8%-$266.6K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.9M | 190,241 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.6%+$241.3K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.7M | 173,400 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $1.5M | 155,000 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $997.5K | 100,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $766.2K | 76,851 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $728.5K | 73,217 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $597.2K | 59,900 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $548.4K | 55,000 | 0.53% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $398.8K | 40,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $321.0K | 32,193 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $249.0K | 24,976 | 0.01% | 2q | -5.1%-$13.4K |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $235.1K | 23,585 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Limestone Investment Advisors LP | $154.5K | 15,500 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $329 | 33 | 0.00% | 2q | +135.7% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 13G | Wolverine Asset Management, LLC SPACwith 3 co-filers | 5.1% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 4.1% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-23 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $266.0M | 26,683,368 | 19 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 38 | $214.5M | 21,758,129 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |