DAVE INC (DAVEW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 19 quarters.
17
Reporting holders
$17.4M
Reported value
3.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $12.7M | 5,271,564 | 0.05% | 18q | +34.1%+$3.2M |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $2.4M | 6,368 | 0.13% | 10q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.0M | 449,600 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Caption Management, LLC | $1.0M | 419,774 | 0.00% | 4q | +10.1%+$92.4K |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $707.9K | 1,900 | 0.04% | 5q | -50.0%-$707.9K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $662.4K | 278,336 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $552.0K | options only | 0.00% | 18q | OPTIONS |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $509.3K | 211,346 | 0.00% | 18q | +9.1%+$42.4K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $241.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -74.4%-$701.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $142.7K | 59,202 | 0.00% | 18q | +7.1%+$9.5K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $136.0K | 56,307 | 0.19% | 17q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $117.1K | 49,200 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $98.8K | 40,979 | 0.21% | 18q | HELD |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | $68.4K | 28,750 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| ATLAS CAPITAL ADVISORS INC. | $44.4K | 32,797 | 0.00% | 10q | +100.0%+$22.2K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $28.2K | 11,707 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $952 | 395 | 0.00% | 4q | -72.2%-$2.5K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $241 | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $0 | 125 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 17 | $17.4M | 7,010,182 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 16 | $1.8M | 5,645,081 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 15 | $5.7M | 5,614,413 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 15 | $5.6M | 4,945,033 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 14 | $9.1M | 4,781,970 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 16 | $329.1K | 1,540,340 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 16 | $438.3K | 2,504,737 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 18 | $185.7K | 2,509,674 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 32.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 18 | $134.5K | 3,494,459 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 18 | $201.0K | 3,447,005 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 16 | $56.3K | 3,442,078 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 13 | $57.6K | 3,329,678 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 14 | $112.1K | 3,389,524 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 11 | $48.1K | 1,949,714 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 16 | $88.1K | 2,072,875 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 14 | $89.0K | 2,593,714 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 22 | $1.0M | 4,746,401 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $11.9M | 5,057,625 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 1 | $2.4M | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |