CRYPTO 1 ACQUISITION CORP (DAOO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 3 quarters.
56
Reporting holders
$202.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $19.1M | 1,905,569 | 0.22% | 3q | +3.6%+$662.9K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $17.6M | 1,758,797 | 0.32% | 3q | +53.9%+$6.2M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $16.1M | 1,600,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $13.8M | 1,371,594 | 0.17% | 3q | +71.4%+$5.7M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.7M | 1,362,884 | 0.19% | 3q | +6.1%+$783.7K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $12.5M | 1,242,705 | 0.34% | 3q | +6.2%+$726.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.9M | 1,086,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $9.5M | 944,027 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.2M | 819,709 | 0.01% | 3q | +42.5%+$2.5M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $5.9M | 585,803 | 0.14% | 3q | +8.7%+$470.9K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $4.0M | 396,250 | 0.14% | 3q | -62.8%-$6.7M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.8M | 380,555 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $3.7M | 371,997 | 0.12% | 3q | +140.0%+$2.2M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $3.2M | 317,500 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.02% | 3q | +100.0%+$1.5M |
| KIM, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.9M | 286,810 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.8M | 275,484 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.5M | 249,700 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.5M | 246,803 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.4M | 235,900 | 0.07% | 3q | -41.7%-$1.7M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $2.2M | 220,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.1M | 204,880 | 0.00% | 3q | +77.8%+$899.7K |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 4.21% | new | FIRST |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.7M | 168,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 155,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.5M | 153,269 | 0.04% | 3q | +2.2%+$32.8K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.4M | 144,234 | 0.01% | 3q | -50.0%-$1.4M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 142,549 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $1.2M | 121,656 | 0.01% | 2q | -9.1%-$122.2K |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.2M | 118,200 | 0.07% | 3q | -38.4%-$740.6K |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $993.0K | 98,920 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $857.0K | 85,363 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| Timelo Investment Management Inc. | $711.0K | 70,825 | 0.82% | 3q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $631.0K | 62,833 | 0.12% | 2q | -2.3%-$14.9K |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $605.0K | 60,333 | 0.06% | 2q | -0.8%-$4.8K |
| Covalent Partners LLC | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.71% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $465.0K | 46,300 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $269.0K | 26,825 | 0.07% | 3q | -91.1%-$2.7M |
| CI INVESTMENTS INC. | $259.0K | 25,834 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $150.0K | 14,976 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $141.0K | 14,054 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $130.0K | 12,962 | 0.03% | 3q | -48.2%-$120.7K |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $56.0K | 5,565 | 0.00% | 2q | -24.4%-$18.1K |
| CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $51.0K | 5,100 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $51.0K | 5,050 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $25.0K | 2,491 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $4.3K | 425 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 56 | $202.5M | 20,179,631 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 57 | $195.5M | 19,725,643 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 49 | $184.7M | 18,671,016 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |