DA32 LIFE SCNCE TEC ACQSTN C (DALS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 8 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$178.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $24.2M | 2,355,502 | 1.44% | 2q | HELD |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY, L.P. (SERIES C) | $16.4M | 1,600,000 | 0.35% | 8q | HELD |
| BlackRock Inc. | $15.4M | 1,500,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $12.7M | 1,240,593 | 0.33% | 6q | -1.4%-$181.4K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $12.1M | 1,182,558 | 0.94% | 2q | +6.6%+$746.5K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.13% | 8q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.3M | 714,100 | 0.00% | 8q | -5.3%-$410.4K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.7M | 655,522 | 0.15% | 8q | -28.3%-$2.6M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.0M | 584,130 | 0.00% | 8q | -19.7%-$1.5M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $4.4M | 430,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.1M | 401,880 | 0.18% | 5q | +44.9%+$1.3M |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $4.0M | 282,680 | 0.98% | 6q | +1651.1%+$3.8M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.9M | 381,300 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $3.8M | 368,606 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.7M | 359,721 | 0.12% | 6q | -3.5%-$132.5K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $3.7M | 359,250 | 5.12% | 3q | +455.9%+$3.0M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.3M | 320,517 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $3.1M | 305,800 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.9M | 280,900 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $2.8M | 276,688 | 1.40% | 4q | -25.8%-$985.3K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $2.5M | 247,920 | 0.92% | 3q | -50.0%-$2.5M |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $2.5M | 247,193 | 0.46% | 3q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 227,937 | 0.21% | 3q | -2.7%-$64.1K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.3M | 221,800 | 0.00% | 8q | +100.0%+$1.1M |
| Nicholas Investment Partners, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.14% | 8q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.8M | 173,034 | 0.17% | 6q | -1.2%-$21.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.7M | 165,205 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $1.4M | 132,716 | 0.11% | 3q | +1117.6%+$1.2M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.3M | 128,120 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $1.3M | 127,777 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 122,367 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $929.5K | 90,598 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $820.8K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $763.6K | 74,425 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $707.9K | 69,000 | 2.37% | 8q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $553.5K | 53,950 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $497.6K | 48,499 | 0.61% | 3q | -0.9%-$4.5K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $471.9K | 45,992 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD | $438.9K | 3,600? | 0.00% | new | |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $405.3K | 39,505 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $334.1K | 32,565 | 0.00% | 5q | -56.8%-$439.2K |
| PIPER SANDLER & CO. | $256.5K | 25,003 | 0.27% | 6q | HELD |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $252.0K | 24,555 | 0.01% | 3q | -50.9%-$261.1K |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $251.9K | 24,555 | 0.11% | 3q | -1.8%-$4.6K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $178.0K | 17,372 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Point72 Middle East FZE | $119.1K | 11,609 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.5%-$1.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $55.7K | 5,426 | 0.00% | 7q | +103.0%+$28.2K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $47.7K | 4,645 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $195 | 19 | 0.00% | 2q | -81.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 50 | $178.1M | 17,241,534 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 50 | $174.2M | 17,214,384 | 9 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 47 | $165.6M | 16,602,269 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 43 | $152.2M | 15,654,166 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 45 | $150.2M | 15,499,733 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 44 | $150.4M | 15,464,360 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 36 | $166.4M | 16,966,398 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 35 | $162.8M | 16,564,446 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |