CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP VII (CVIIW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2024, across 13 quarters.
68
Reporting holders
$6.5M
Reported value
7.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birch Grove Capital LP | $28.4M | 80,000? | 0.29% | 9q | |
| Ampfield Management, L.P. | $841.0K | 2,402,507 | 0.77% | 3q | +59.5%+$313.8K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $532.5K | 1,500,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $517.8K | 1,479,383 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $379.0K | 35,196? | 0.20% | 13q | |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $249.6K | 713,108 | 0.01% | 10q | -3.1%-$7.9K |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $236.4K | 675,403 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $210.5K | 593,021 | 0.00% | 11q | -35.9%-$117.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $202.6K | options only | 0.00% | 13q | OPTIONS |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $199.2K | 569,001 | 0.07% | 13q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $192.0K | 548,559 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Finepoint Capital LP | $191.8K | 548,000 | 0.05% | 12q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $173.4K | 495,407 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $165.9K | 473,962 | 0.03% | 9q | +80.5%+$74.0K |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $165.4K | 472,555 | 0.02% | 2q | -33.8%-$84.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $153.9K | 439,650 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $148.0K | 422,731 | 0.00% | 5q | +5.7%+$8.0K |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $140.5K | options only | 0.17% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $140.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $136.5K | 390,000 | 0.02% | 13q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $132.5K | 378,623 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $107.7K | options only | 0.04% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Standard Investments LLC | $105.0K | 300,000 | 0.01% | 13q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $102.3K | 292,250 | 0.02% | 4q | -22.6%-$29.8K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $93.7K | 267,706 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $93.3K | 262,790 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $90.1K | 257,558 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $87.9K | 251,200 | 0.33% | 4q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $86.0K | 245,753 | 0.00% | 11q | -44.4%-$68.8K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $84.2K | 240,672 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $79.4K | 226,912 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $78.0K | 222,985 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $76.1K | 217,355 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $70.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $51.9K | 148,361 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| OCONNOR, A Distinct Business Unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS (LLC) | $47.4K | 133,530 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | $45.5K | 129,998 | 0.01% | 13q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $40.0K | 114,215 | 0.01% | 3q | -30.4%-$17.5K |
| KIM, LLC | $35.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $34.9K | 99,800 | 0.24% | 4q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $31.5K | 90,096 | 0.00% | 13q | -12.9%-$4.7K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $30.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $27.0K | 76,861 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $24.3K | 69,400 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $21.4K | 61,232 | 0.00% | 2q | -41.2%-$15.0K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $21.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $21.0K | 60,000 | 0.01% | 13q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $20.0K | 57,065 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $17.9K | 51,026 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $17.5K | options only | 0.00% | 13q | OPTIONS |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $16.7K | 47,585 | 0.01% | 13q | -17.8%-$3.6K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $15.2K | 43,481 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $15.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| KENNEDY LEWIS MANAGEMENT LP | $14.1K | 40,320 | 0.06% | 11q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $14.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $13.8K | 39,401 | 0.05% | 10q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $13.1K | 37,422 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.6% |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $10.5K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $8.8K | 27,360 | 0.02% | 13q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $8.2K | 23,400 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $8.0K | 25,073 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $7.1K | 20,412 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $7.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NEUBERGER BERMAN GROUP LLC | $6.5K | 18,560 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $5.6K | 15,948 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $5.3K | 15,020 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $1.2K | 3,450 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $444 | 1,252 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $140 | 400 | 0.00% | 2q | -66.7% |
| UBS Group AG | $123 | 351 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd. | $62 | 57,802? | 0.00% | 6q |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | 68 | $6.5M | 17,338,110 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 7.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 70 | $6.0M | 17,375,132 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 7.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 74 | $2.9M | 17,387,131 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9.4% |
| Q3 2023 | 79 | $5.6M | 16,881,595 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 8.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 81 | $3.7M | 15,990,361 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 39.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 81 | $4.0M | 15,263,236 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 53.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 78 | $2.6M | 15,149,582 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 72.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 78 | $4.1M | 16,017,377 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 47.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 82 | $7.4M | 14,682,659 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 32.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 78 | $11.5M | 14,511,491 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 22.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 84 | $27.5M | 15,478,270 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 11.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 70 | $13.2M | 10,976,412 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 21.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 64 | $18.4M | 9,827,775 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 17.2% |