COHN ROBBINS HOLDINGS CORP (CRHWF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 9 quarters.
38
Reporting holders
$4.3M
Reported value
92.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-18
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $7.1M | 712,758? | 0.13% | 8q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.9M | options only | 0.01% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $3.8M | 381,558? | 0.45% | 7q | |
| JONES ROAD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $2.2M | 216,666? | 1.50% | 8q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 178,800? | 0.04% | 8q | |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $80.0K | 3,500,000 | 0.00% | 5q | +483.3%+$66.3K |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $40.0K | 1,749,431 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Antara Capital LP | $26.0K | 1,155,571 | 0.00% | 4q | -20.6%-$6.7K |
| Finepoint Capital LP | $21.0K | 904,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Third Point LLC | $19.0K | 833,332 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $15.0K | 666,666 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $12.0K | 505,000 | 0.00% | 8q | +17.1%+$1.8K |
| Whitefort Capital Management, LP | $9.0K | 397,813 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $7.0K | 309,656 | 0.00% | 7q | +39.0%+$2.0K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $7.0K | 315,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $6.0K | 257,266 | 0.00% | 8q | +354.0%+$4.7K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $6.0K | 283,131 | 0.00% | 8q | +88.2%+$2.8K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $6.0K | 244,260 | 0.00% | 4q | -17.4%-$1.3K |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $6.0K | 282,678 | 0.00% | 3q | -9.2% |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.0K | 229,590 | 0.00% | 3q | +41.9%+$1.5K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $5.0K | 257,159 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ADVISORY RESEARCH INC | $4.0K | 179,474 | 0.00% | 3q | -17.2% |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.0K | 165,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $4.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.0K | 175,051 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $4.0K | 202,840 | 0.00% | 8q | +508.5%+$3.3K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.0K | 144,742 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.8% |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.0K | 73,348 | 0.00% | 8q | -26.7% |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.0K | 94,499 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0K | 95,990 | 0.00% | 3q | -61.4%-$3.2K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.0K | 104,406 | 0.00% | 4q | +361.6%+$1.6K |
| Vestcor Inc | $2.0K | 91,799 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $2.0K | 77,803 | 0.00% | 3q | -22.2% |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.0K | 52,071 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.0K | 39,066 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.0K | 36,666 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.0K | 59,080 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $1.0K | 61,464 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.2% |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 46,153 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $4.3M | 13,981,971 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 92.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 56 | $9.6M | 12,291,528 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 44.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 53 | $12.7M | 10,509,998 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 36.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 55 | $14.1M | 12,815,866 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 27.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 52 | $16.7M | 12,735,393 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 31.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 57 | $25.6M | 12,248,261 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 20.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 56 | $25.4M | 12,065,207 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 20.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 47 | $27.7M | 9,741,153 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 30.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $1.0K | 1,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |