CONCERT PHARMACEUTICALS INC (CNCE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 17 quarters.
86
Reporting holders
$208.6M
Reported value
0.5%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | $25.8M | 4,420,349 | 3.96% | 3q | +164.2%+$16.0M |
| BVF INC/IL | $21.2M | 3,629,000 | 0.89% | 5q | HELD |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $11.2M | 1,910,984 | 0.00% | 17q | +3.8%+$404.2K |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $10.1M | 1,732,388 | 0.66% | 3q | -3.1%-$319.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $8.6M | 1,391,302 | 0.00% | 17q | +24.1%+$1.7M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.4M | 1,441,735 | 0.00% | 17q | +9.3%+$713.8K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $7.8M | 1,340,300 | 0.03% | 2q | +395.3%+$6.2M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $7.6M | 1,308,386 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| INGALLS & SNYDER LLC | $7.6M | 1,295,833 | 0.41% | 17q | -2.6%-$202.1K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $7.2M | 1,236,951 | 0.00% | 17q | +49.7%+$2.4M |
| Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC | $7.0M | 1,203,484 | 1.87% | 4q | +5.8%+$384.8K |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.7M | 1,150,000 | 0.98% | 2q | +14.7%+$858.4K |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $6.4M | 1,088,296 | 0.13% | 12q | HELD |
| SPHERA FUNDS MANAGEMENT LTD. | $5.9M | 1,002,783 | 1.26% | 3q | +5.2%+$292.0K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $4.5M | 774,922 | 0.00% | 17q | +17.0%+$658.5K |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $4.5M | 769,336 | 0.02% | 8q | -15.4%-$820.8K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.4M | 753,140 | 0.02% | 17q | +19.7%+$723.0K |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | $3.9M | 666,661 | 0.56% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $3.5M | 591,380 | 0.00% | 21q | -39.0%-$2.2M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.3M | 571,990 | 0.00% | 17q | +26.3%+$696.3K |
| NewEdge Wealth, LLC | $3.2M | 547,501 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $3.2M | 543,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $3.1M | 538,579 | 0.03% | 13q | +7.7%+$225.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.1M | 523,630 | 0.00% | 3q | +56.7%+$1.1M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.9M | 503,674 | 0.02% | 3q | +94.4%+$1.4M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.9M | 500,605 | 0.00% | 17q | -22.1%-$829.4K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.4M | 417,858 | 0.00% | 17q | +2.3%+$54.7K |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS, LP | $2.2M | 370,500 | 0.01% | 17q | -24.1%-$688.0K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $1.7M | 290,595 | 0.01% | 17q | -3.3%-$57.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.6M | 240,190 | 0.00% | 9q | +542.1%+$1.4M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.6M | 274,240 | 0.00% | 3q | +214.0%+$1.1M |
| PURA VIDA INVESTMENTS, LLC | $1.6M | 206,525 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| INTERNATIONAL BIOTECHNOLOGY TRUST PLC | $1.2M | 200,800 | 0.36% | 3q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.1M | 194,090 | 0.00% | 2q | +60.8%+$428.5K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $865.5K | 148,200 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $822.8K | 140,898 | 0.00% | 17q | +16.8%+$118.6K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $752.7K | 128,892 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $704.3K | 120,605 | 0.00% | 17q | -67.2%-$1.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $664.9K | 113,848 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ClariVest Asset Management LLC | $603.0K | 103,300 | 0.03% | 3q | -1.4%-$8.8K |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | $515.9K | 88,341 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $509.0K | 87,200 | 0.00% | 2q | +10952.0%+$504.4K |
| Caxton Associates LP | $490.5K | 83,993 | 0.03% | 2q | -32.3%-$234.3K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $435.4K | 74,548 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Black Diamond Financial, LLC | $414.6K | 71,000 | 0.15% | 7q | HELD |
| Kensington Investment Counsel, LLC | $342.2K | 58,599 | 0.27% | 8q | -23.7%-$106.3K |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $287.0K | 49,122 | 0.02% | 7q | -24.3%-$92.2K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $275.3K | 47,137 | 0.00% | 3q | +39.7%+$78.3K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $269.6K | 46,167 | 0.00% | 3q | -36.8%-$157.1K |
| BIT Capital GmbH | $227.8K | 39,000 | 0.05% | 2q | -32.8%-$111.0K |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $222.3K | 38,058 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $220.3K | 5,029 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LAKE STREET ADVISORS GROUP, LLC | $207.0K | 35,398 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $189.9K | 32,516 | 0.00% | 3q | +24.1%+$36.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $171.7K | 29,404 | 0.00% | 2q | +182.4%+$110.9K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $169.5K | 29,030 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Man Group plc | $156.3K | 26,769 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $142.6K | 24,418 | 0.02% | 2q | -61.1%-$224.2K |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $121.2K | 20,746 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $119.0K | 20,361 | 0.00% | 2q | +19.7%+$19.6K |
| Birchview Capital, LP | $117.0K | 20,000 | 0.08% | 8q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $107.5K | 18,414 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $102.4K | 17,528 | 0.00% | 17q | -85.4%-$600.0K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $91.6K | 15,686 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | $90.0K | 15,410 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $88.0K | 15,571 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $84.2K | 14,418 | 0.00% | 2q | -60.2%-$127.2K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $77.0K | 1,891 | 0.00% | 14q | -23.4%-$23.6K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $70.0K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -71.5%-$175.6K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $62.0K | 5,789 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.6%-$5.1K |
| FLAGSHIP HARBOR ADVISORS, LLC | $60.4K | 10,350 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| ROANOKE ASSET MANAGEMENT CORP/ NY | $58.0K | 10,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $43.0K | 7,361 | 0.00% | 11q | +259.6%+$31.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $42.6K | 7,301 | 0.00% | 17q | -47.3%-$38.3K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $20.5K | 4,015 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HAP Trading, LLC | $17.0K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| KRAEMATON INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC | $14.8K | 2,535 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $12.0K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $11.7K | 1,997 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $5.7K | 968 | 0.00% | 17q | -50.8%-$5.8K |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $2.8K | 487 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGE, SNC | $2.3K | 395 | 0.00% | 17q | -96.4%-$62.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $1.7K | 294 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.8% |
| Daiwa Securities Group Inc. | $1.0K | 193 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AllSquare Wealth Management LLC | $876 | 150 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Delos Wealth Advisors, LLC | $193 | 33 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 86 | $208.6M | 35,478,572 | 19 | 27 | 23 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 81 | $228.4M | 33,909,062 | 20 | 31 | 16 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 70 | $127.5M | 30,057,835 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 52 | $58.1M | 17,196,284 | 11 | 6 | 24 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $64.4M | 20,317,957 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 60 | $57.3M | 17,450,736 | 1 | 21 | 25 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 78 | $86.8M | 20,480,896 | 14 | 23 | 31 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 90 | $106.6M | 21,185,780 | 19 | 33 | 22 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 101 | $301.9M | 23,856,213 | 17 | 30 | 28 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 92 | $211.0M | 21,461,996 | 10 | 19 | 42 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 92 | $214.7M | 21,550,915 | 20 | 30 | 26 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 79 | $176.4M | 19,841,697 | 11 | 34 | 28 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2019 | 77 | $149.2M | 16,110,453 | 13 | 24 | 30 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 79 | $94.1M | 15,791,735 | 9 | 31 | 22 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 85 | $211.0M | 16,952,235 | 18 | 35 | 20 | 3.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 95 | $220.5M | 17,776,982 | 14 | 32 | 31 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 92 | $225.5M | 17,972,107 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0.3% |