CLEMENTIA PHARMACEUTICALS IN (CMTA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2019, across 2 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$741.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+17
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORBIMED ADVISORS LLC | $272.1M | 10,425,225 | 4.21% | 2q | HELD |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | $97.2M | 3,724,445 | 0.62% | 2q | HELD |
| NEA Management Company, LLC | $70.7M | 2,707,734 | 3.67% | 2q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $53.5M | 2,050,389 | 0.03% | 2q | -2.6%-$1.4M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $41.7M | 1,597,795 | 0.01% | 2q | +8.0%+$3.1M |
| Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP | $21.8M | 836,070 | 1.41% | new | NEW |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $21.8M | 835,918 | 0.00% | 2q | -69.3%-$49.3M |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | $20.0M | 767,814 | 0.55% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $17.8M | 682,400 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $10.8M | 412,077 | 0.44% | new | NEW |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.7M | 408,553 | 0.40% | 2q | -59.5%-$15.6M |
| Opaleye Management Inc. | $10.4M | 400,130 | 2.89% | 2q | +166.8%+$6.5M |
| IndexIQ Advisors LLC | $7.3M | 280,046 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | $7.2M | 275,000 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.1M | 273,286 | 0.01% | 2q | +999.3%+$6.5M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $7.0M | 266,780 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC | $6.8M | 259,067 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Fosun International Ltd | $6.4M | 244,826 | 0.40% | 2q | +4.4%+$267.8K |
| Birchview Capital, LP | $5.8M | 222,000 | 3.63% | 2q | HELD |
| Elo Mutual Pension Insurance Co | $5.8M | 222,000 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $5.1M | 196,451 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| FEDERATED INVESTORS INC /PA/ | $5.0M | 190,200 | 0.01% | 2q | -76.3%-$16.0M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $4.0M | 153,742 | 0.00% | 2q | +103.0%+$2.0M |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $3.3M | 127,549 | 0.43% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.9M | 112,846 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.8M | 105,407 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $2.6M | 100,000 | 0.75% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.1M | 81,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $1.6M | 60,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $1.2M | 46,356 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.1M | 43,349 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 41,041 | 0.00% | 2q | -49.5%-$1.0M |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.1M | 40,500 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $964.0K | 36,930 | 0.05% | 2q | +2309.0%+$924.0K |
| UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION | $894.0K | 34,251 | 0.00% | 2q | -55.0%-$1.1M |
| Burren Capital Advisors Ltd | $819.0K | 31,381 | 5.00% | new | NEW |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $755.0K | 27,932 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $639.0K | 24,513 | 0.00% | 6q | -39.5%-$416.4K |
| HARVEST MANAGEMENT LLC | $574.0K | 22,000 | 0.84% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $305.0K | 11,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $260.0K | 9,977 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CALIFORNIA PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $252.0K | 9,646 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $242.0K | 9,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ELEMENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $211.0K | 8,076 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $128.0K | 4,918 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Marshall Wace North America L.P. | $88.0K | 3,370 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $30.0K | 1,165 | 0.00% | 2q | -58.3%-$42.0K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $13.1K | 500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2019 | 48 | $741.9M | 28,425,655 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 31 | $352.6M | 29,993,394 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |