COLONNADE ACQUISITION CORP I (CLAA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
67
Reporting holders
$298.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $32.6M | 3,236,275 | 0.84% | 6q | +55.8%+$11.7M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $25.7M | 2,550,257 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $14.4M | 1,431,353 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $12.5M | 1,241,747 | 0.19% | 2q | -0.6%-$70.5K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $12.4M | 1,233,962 | 0.54% | 6q | +28.9%+$2.8M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $12.3M | 1,216,819 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.6M | 1,150,000 | 0.01% | 7q | -8.0%-$1.0M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $11.6M | 1,149,757 | 0.23% | 3q | +201.0%+$7.7M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $10.1M | 1,000,200 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.9M | 887,751 | 0.25% | 2q | +68.0%+$3.6M |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $8.6M | 858,072 | 1.51% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $8.6M | 855,184 | 0.12% | 7q | -54.7%-$10.4M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $7.2M | 733,492 | 0.68% | 2q | +39.8%+$2.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.3M | 623,971 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.2M | 611,114 | 0.19% | 7q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.7M | 565,973 | 0.29% | 7q | -40.0%-$3.8M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $5.1M | 509,909 | 0.15% | 7q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $5.1M | 506,795 | 0.46% | 7q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.1M | 503,730 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.1M | 503,124 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $4.8M | 475,000 | 0.26% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $4.2M | 420,206 | 0.54% | 7q | -1.1%-$46.3K |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $4.2M | 419,800 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| SCOPUS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.61% | new | FIRST |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.3M | 328,549 | 0.18% | 7q | +233.7%+$2.3M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $3.2M | 321,085 | 0.00% | 6q | +25.8%+$661.0K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.2M | 315,951 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.4M | 233,641 | 0.00% | 7q | -9.3%-$242.5K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.3M | 230,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $2.0M | 200,211 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0%-$2.0M |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.36% | 7q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $1.9M | 190,000 | 0.39% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.6M | 160,910 | 0.09% | 3q | +95.5%+$791.5K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $1.2M | 115,170 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.1M | 111,738 | 0.01% | 2q | +166.8%+$703.5K |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.62% | 7q | -50.0%-$1.0M |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.55% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $996.9K | 99,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -8.7%-$94.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $862.5K | 85,653 | 0.00% | 7q | +703.8%+$755.2K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $780.4K | 77,494 | 0.99% | new | FIRST |
| LMR Partners LLP | $755.2K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $560.2K | 55,634 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $402.8K | 40,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $369.7K | 36,711 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $251.8K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $251.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $226.6K | 22,500 | 0.23% | new | FIRST |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $219.7K | 21,818 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $178.5K | 17,730 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $154.0K | 15,291 | 0.00% | 7q | -88.4%-$1.2M |
| Chanos & Co LP | $100.8K | 10,010 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $77.0K | 7,598 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $15.1K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $8.0K | 801 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $6.8K | 386,122? | 0.00% | 7q |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 67 | $298.0M | 29,608,486 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 69 | $290.1M | 29,278,213 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 65 | $261.7M | 26,734,622 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 61 | $237.1M | 24,220,228 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 61 | $241.5M | 24,847,872 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 59 | $235.4M | 24,037,598 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 48 | $192.0M | 19,640,957 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |