CHAMPIONSGATE ACQUISITION CO (CHPG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $12.7M | 1,244,641 | 0.12% | 5q | +106.7%+$6.6M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.3M | 514,174 | 0.31% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.4M | 425,065 | 0.11% | 5q | -2.0%-$92.2K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.8M | 362,528 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.7M | 351,237 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.6M | 344,161 | 0.17% | 5q | -13.4%-$554.8K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.1M | 298,183 | 0.03% | 5q | -0.7%-$23.4K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 279,439 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.7M | 261,037 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.5M | 239,738 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $2.5M | 239,875 | 0.16% | 5q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.4M | 235,624 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $2.2M | 212,182 | 0.51% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.2M | 209,151 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.9M | 296,108 | 0.00% | 4q | -2.8%-$55.1K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.7M | 160,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0%+$832.8K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 149,062 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.5M | 142,060 | 0.04% | 5q | +3.4%+$48.5K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $926.6K | 89,358 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $831.6K | 80,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $831.6K | 80,000 | 0.40% | 2q | -50.0%-$831.5K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $780.8K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | $697.1K | 67,198 | 0.58% | 3q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $624.6K | 60,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $466.8K | 45,000 | 0.33% | 3q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $458.0K | 44,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $373.0K | 35,973 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $358.0K | 34,442 | 0.06% | 4q | -0.9%-$3.1K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $309.2K | 29,801 | 0.00% | 5q | -40.2%-$207.5K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $259.4K | 25,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $211.4K | 20,305 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Wellspring Financial Advisors, LLC | $116.7K | 11,250 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $508 | 49 | 0.00% | 5q | -12.5% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-20 | 13G/A | Mangrove Partners IM, LLC SPACwith 1 co-filers | 2.8% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-11 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 41 | $80.6M | 7,886,641 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $72.1M | 7,152,880 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $70.1M | 7,000,722 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 34 | $66.2M | 6,592,699 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 24 | $47.6M | 4,763,136 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |