CF FIN ACQUISITION CORP III (CFAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 3 quarters.
67
Reporting holders
$188.2M
Reported value
2.6%
Calls
0.6%
Puts
+6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Edge Capital, LP | $22.4M | 2,230,896 | 1.43% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A. | $18.6M | 1,852,268 | 0.07% | 2q | -1.6%-$300.0K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $15.4M | 1,533,511 | 0.38% | 2q | +5.3%+$768.7K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $13.6M | 1,352,960 | 1.35% | 2q | +292.6%+$10.1M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $12.8M | 1,275,000 | 0.95% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $8.2M | 810,849 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.13% | 2q | -44.0%-$5.5M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.7M | 566,285 | 0.16% | 2q | +67.4%+$2.3M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $5.6M | 560,900 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| Mirador Capital Partners LP | $5.4M | 536,387 | 1.22% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.0M | 501,300 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $5.0M | 499,992 | 0.60% | 2q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $4.3M | 427,884 | 1.11% | 2q | -0.7%-$28.8K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.1M | 410,801 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.8M | 375,169 | 0.04% | 2q | -12.5%-$538.9K |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $3.2M | 323,300 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $3.2M | 317,633 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 300,213 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 2q | +50.0%+$1.0M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.9M | 285,688 | 0.16% | 2q | +14.8%+$369.7K |
| Woodline Partners LP | $2.8M | 282,312 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.5M | 246,734 | 0.00% | 2q | +57.1%+$899.6K |
| Berry Street Capital Management LLP | $2.3M | options only | 0.20% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $2.0M | 10,801 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.9M | 192,886 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.7M | 107,247 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.5%-$179.3K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.5M | 154,200 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 152,656 | 0.39% | new | FIRST |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.5M | 144,689 | 0.12% | 2q | +164.2%+$901.9K |
| Athanor Capital, LP | $1.4M | 140,300 | 0.05% | 2q | -43.7%-$1.1M |
| Vivaldi Asset Management, LLC | $1.1M | 110,947 | 0.17% | 2q | +132.4%+$634.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,635 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Omni Partners US LLC | $1.0M | 100,605 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| Corvex Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.03% | 2q | -60.0%-$1.5M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 99,995 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $927.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $921.0K | 91,812 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $766.0K | 76,400 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $734.0K | 73,249 | 0.01% | 2q | +2.5%+$17.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $655.0K | 65,305 | 0.00% | 2q | +39.2%+$184.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $578.0K | 57,615 | 0.00% | 2q | -38.1%-$355.2K |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp | $552.0K | 55,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Cutler Group LP | $513.0K | 49,350 | 0.02% | 2q | -12.4%-$72.7K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $451.0K | 45,002 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC | $332.0K | 33,100 | 0.10% | 2q | -33.8%-$169.5K |
| HAP Trading, LLC | $317.0K | 30,597 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $315.0K | 31,429 | 0.00% | 2q | -32.6%-$152.2K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $286.0K | 28,474 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Belvedere Trading LLC | $270.0K | options only | 0.02% | new | OPTIONS |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $251.0K | 24,993 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $167.0K | 16,671 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EMFO, LLC | $150.0K | 15,000 | 0.13% | new | FIRST |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $113.0K | 11,300 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.4%-$9.0K |
| Minot Wealth Management LLC | $100.0K | 10,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $78.0K | 7,787 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ronit Capital LLP | $75.0K | 7,500 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $64.0K | 6,350 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $53.0K | 5,325 | 0.00% | 2q | -98.9%-$4.6M |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $37.0K | 2,787 | 0.01% | 2q | +16.8%+$5.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $22.0K | 2,200 | 0.00% | 2q | +10.0%+$2.0K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $22.0K | 2,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $21.0K | 2,059 | 0.00% | 2q | -96.0%-$510.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $18.0K | 1,809 | 0.00% | 2q | -90.9%-$179.0K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0%-$10.0K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $5.0K | 548 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.7%-$1.7K |
| SALEM INVESTMENT COUNSELORS INC | $3.0K | 280 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 67 | $188.2M | 18,160,185 | 16 | 12 | 17 | 3.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 61 | $152.2M | 14,665,848 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $331.0K | 4,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87.9% |