CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP V (CCV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 11 quarters.
38
Reporting holders
$142.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $20.1M | 1,930,212 | 0.51% | 6q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $12.3M | 1,180,530 | 0.68% | 11q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $11.8M | 1,132,216 | 2.01% | 7q | -9.4%-$1.2M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $9.4M | 900,382 | 0.61% | 3q | +138.1%+$5.4M |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $9.2M | 888,885 | 0.65% | 4q | -16.3%-$1.8M |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $7.3M | 698,862 | 1.97% | 5q | -24.5%-$2.4M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.8M | 652,840 | 0.84% | 11q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $6.7M | 642,321 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $6.5M | 620,416 | 0.03% | 2q | +100.0%+$3.2M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.12% | 11q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $5.1M | 490,267 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.2M | 400,253 | 0.22% | 10q | +43.6%+$1.3M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $3.8M | 367,321 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $3.6M | 350,103 | 0.37% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.41% | 11q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $2.9M | 282,590 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $2.9M | 277,020 | 1.00% | 11q | -1.3%-$38.8K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.7M | 258,500 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $2.4M | 231,000 | 0.74% | 3q | +15.5%+$322.4K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.1M | 202,550 | 0.22% | 9q | -7.4%-$168.7K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.1M | 107,625 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.1M | 102,098 | 0.01% | 8q | +1.3%+$13.4K |
| Maso Capital Partners Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.57% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $709.6K | 68,360 | 0.32% | 2q | -16.6%-$141.6K |
| BlackRock Inc. | $455.5K | 43,798 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $378.1K | 36,360 | 0.01% | 2q | -18.5%-$86.0K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $338.8K | 32,579 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $312.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $252.9K | 24,320 | 0.00% | 9q | -25.5%-$86.7K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $194.0K | 24,423 | 1.30% | 10q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $117.4K | 11,286 | 0.00% | 11q | -69.8%-$271.5K |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $58.0K | 5,574 | 0.02% | 7q | -91.8%-$648.0K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $28.7K | 2,764 | 0.00% | 2q | -85.9%-$174.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $21.8K | 2,100 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| ALBION FINANCIAL GROUP /UT | $5.2K | 500 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $904 | 87 | 0.00% | 5q | -40.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 38 | $142.9M | 13,748,142 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 42 | $146.0M | 14,320,795 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 38 | $149.7M | 14,854,132 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 102 | $463.8M | 46,598,648 | 7 | 16 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 106 | $487.2M | 49,158,013 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 112 | $421.9M | 42,864,075 | 21 | 22 | 18 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 99 | $406.5M | 41,184,163 | 18 | 18 | 11 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 95 | $411.4M | 41,202,994 | 8 | 23 | 17 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 94 | $371.4M | 37,571,467 | 17 | 20 | 13 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 84 | $364.2M | 35,502,111 | 34 | 10 | 14 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 56 | $280.0M | 28,340,055 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |