COLLIER CREEK HOLDINGS (CCHWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2020, across 7 quarters.
35
Reporting holders
$28.6M
Reported value
11.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | $3.6M | 1,105,862 | 0.68% | new | NEW |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $3.0M | 1,060,776 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.1M | 638,973 | 0.22% | 7q | HELD |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $1.8M | 132,330 | 0.03% | 3q | -20.8%-$476.0K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.7M | options only | 0.27% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.6M | 500,700 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.6M | 500,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $1.4M | 100,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $1.1M | 333,333 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $1.1M | 325,815 | 0.06% | 5q | -44.7%-$856.9K |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $973.0K | 299,500 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $813.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $758.0K | 233,332 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $718.0K | 220,820 | 0.12% | 3q | -46.0%-$611.6K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $650.0K | 200,000 | 0.08% | 7q | +23.8%+$124.8K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $553.0K | options only | 0.01% | new | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $553.0K | 40,394 | 0.04% | 5q | -39.4%-$359.8K |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $488.0K | 150,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $479.0K | 147,515 | 0.15% | 6q | -42.7%-$356.5K |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $464.0K | 142,731 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $437.0K | 137,799 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| EQUITEC SPECIALISTS, LLC | $406.0K | 125,063 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $379.0K | 116,666 | 0.00% | 2q | -30.0%-$162.4K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $379.0K | 116,666 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $357.0K | 109,999 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $301.0K | 92,651 | 0.00% | 4q | -53.8%-$351.1K |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $217.0K | 66,666 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $130.0K | 39,910 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $129.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $127.0K | 40,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $108.0K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $100.0K | 30,837 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $60.0K | 18,610 | 0.00% | 2q | -51.9%-$64.7K |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | $58.0K | 17,907 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $54.0K | 16,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2020 | 35 | $28.6M | 7,094,854 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 11.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 34 | $19.2M | 7,944,163 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 28.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 30 | $12.1M | 7,160,113 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 24 | $8.0M | 5,264,130 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 24 | $7.0M | 4,934,360 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 7.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 19 | $5.0M | 3,741,798 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 13 | $4.1M | 2,979,165 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.8% |