COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP (CCAQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$149.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $11.5M | 1,100,000 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.9M | 850,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $7.3M | 699,992 | 0.43% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $7.1M | 683,778 | 0.34% | 5q | +5.4%+$363.2K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.0M | 666,477 | 0.34% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.2M | 598,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $6.0M | 574,900 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.9M | 570,310 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.7M | 547,354 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $5.3M | 510,043 | 0.05% | 5q | +172.2%+$3.3M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.0M | 474,979 | 0.12% | 5q | -1.5%-$75.0K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.7M | 453,124 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.7M | 449,995 | 0.31% | 5q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $4.5M | 429,640 | 0.99% | 5q | +72.1%+$1.9M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.4M | 424,608 | 0.34% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.01% | 5q | +100.0%+$2.1M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.5M | 337,760 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.5M | 240,000 | 0.12% | 5q | -14.6%-$426.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.1M | 206,104 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.6M | 154,162 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.6M | 238,170 | 0.00% | 4q | +32.3%+$385.8K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.6M | 150,385 | 0.01% | 4q | -16.4%-$307.9K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.5M | 141,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0M | 100,001 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $990.9K | 95,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.0%-$52.1K |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $782.2K | 75,000 | 0.55% | 3q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $504.6K | 48,382 | 0.04% | 3q | -57.7%-$688.1K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $501.0K | 48,452 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $309.7K | 29,697 | 0.07% | 4q | -1.0%-$3.2K |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $288.2K | 27,601 | 0.05% | 5q | -2.5%-$7.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $234.5K | 22,480 | 0.00% | 3q | -63.3%-$404.2K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $216.2K | 20,733 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $211.7K | 20,300 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $182.8K | 17,574 | 0.00% | 2q | +2096.8%+$174.4K |
| RLH Capital LLC | $177.1K | 16,968 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $20.8K | 1,990 | 0.00% | 4q | -89.9%-$184.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $709 | 68 | 0.00% | 5q | -16.0% |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $522 | 50,000? | 0.41% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $149.0M | 14,375,027 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 44 | $140.5M | 13,600,982 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 42 | $139.2M | 13,645,744 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $127.4M | 12,602,973 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 30 | $97.7M | 9,728,883 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |