BUKIT JALIL GBL ACQUISITION (BUJAR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2025, across 7 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$1.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $367.3K | 1,413,145 | 0.17% | 2q | +21.5%+$65.0K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $132.9K | 511,327 | 0.01% | 7q | -0.7% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $116.8K | 449,400 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $65.0K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $64.6K | 248,524 | 0.00% | 7q | +9.9%+$5.8K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $45.0K | 173,250 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $45.0K | 173,250 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $39.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $39.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $34.5K | 984,796? | 0.00% | new | |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $34.2K | 131,700 | 0.00% | 6q | -8.0%-$3.0K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $26.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $26.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $26.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $18.7K | 71,934 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $13.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.5K | 44,270 | 0.00% | 6q | -26.5%-$4.2K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $10.5K | 40,300 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $7.8K | 29,841 | 0.00% | 2q | +894.7%+$7.0K |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $5.2K | 19,934 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.6K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | 21 | $1.1M | 5,201,671 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 24 | $430.1K | 4,243,512 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 25 | $511.6K | 4,161,311 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 25 | $626.9K | 4,174,661 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 21 | $806.6K | 3,393,271 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 20 | $432.7K | 3,376,817 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 17 | $451.2K | 3,046,984 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |