BELONG ACQUISITION CORP (BLNGW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 8 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$97.1K
Reported value
1.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $16.3K | 742,186 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.0% |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $10.6K | 527,999 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $9.0K | 463,105 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $8.5K | 538,591 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $8.0K | 510,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $7.2K | 373,625 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $5.9K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $4.0K | 201,605 | 0.00% | 8q | -69.4%-$9.0K |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $3.1K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.9K | 151,900 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $2.4K | 150,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.3K | 148,200 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $2.0K | 80,300 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $2.0K | 132,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.7K | 109,531 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $1.7K | 86,645 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $1.4K | 69,821 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.2% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.2K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Antara Capital LP | $1.1K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 48,722 | 0.00% | 4q | +13.8% |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $671 | 42,768 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $592 | 30,525 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $513 | 32,664 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $228 | 10,350 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2 | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $97.1K | 5,175,637 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $262.2K | 4,868,560 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 27 | $641.0K | 4,539,966 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 27 | $311.0K | 5,176,286 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 24 | $452.0K | 4,373,652 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $1.3M | 4,277,934 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 19 | $1.8M | 3,402,365 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 10 | $2.3M | 2,444,890 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 42.0% |