BLEUACACIA LTD (BLEUW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2024, across 11 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$3.3M
Reported value
93.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $5.5M | 500,000? | 0.47% | 10q | |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.2M | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $824.2K | options only | 0.23% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $289.6K | 26,436? | 0.01% | 6q | |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $32.0K | 1,171,175 | 0.00% | 10q | +2.6% |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.2K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $20.1K | 736,199 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $15.3K | 559,800 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $13.5K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $10.8K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $9.4K | 350,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $8.2K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $7.6K | 281,875 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.5K | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $7.4K | 272,373 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $6.8K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $6.3K | 299,999 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $6.1K | 292,672 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $6.1K | 224,451 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $5.4K | 198,912 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $5.1K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.6K | 168,595 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $4.2K | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $4.2K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.0K | 147,039 | 0.00% | 11q | -2.0% |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $4.0K | 145,396 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $4.0K | 145,374 | 0.00% | 5q | -28.7%-$1.6K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9K | 142,394 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $3.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.7K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.7K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.3K | 86,508 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.9% |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.2K | 80,409 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| III Capital Management | $1.9K | 91,851 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.9K | 69,697 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.5K | 56,801 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $1.5K | 55,074 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.4K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.4K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.4K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.2K | 43,011 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $1.1K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.0K | 37,742 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Clear Street Derivatives LLC | $931 | 34,099 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $882 | 32,300 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $762 | 27,905 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $550 | 550,000? | 0.00% | 11q | |
| CSS LLC/IL | $549 | 20,100 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $405 | 15,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $197 | 7,309 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $24 | 900 | 0.00% | 5q | +125.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | 48 | $3.3M | 8,459,960 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 93.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 49 | $3.1M | 8,675,813 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 95.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 51 | $3.2M | 9,521,665 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 92.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 52 | $3.1M | 9,574,777 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 93.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 52 | $3.3M | 10,207,907 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 89.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 51 | $3.3M | 10,498,603 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 86.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 49 | $3.1M | 9,045,422 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 90.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 45 | $2.3M | 9,607,116 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 88.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $3.2M | 11,270,426 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 64.8% |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $3.1M | 9,850,273 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 65.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 42 | $5.0M | 8,333,304 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 43.9% |