BROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD (BAM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 16 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$43.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-613
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fenimore Asset Management Inc | $40.3M | 903,098 | 0.88% | 16q | -0.5%-$222.3K |
| Lincoln Capital LLC | $885.9K | 19,825 | 0.16% | 15q | HELD |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $509.0K | 11,547 | 0.15% | 16q | -1.6%-$8.1K |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $401.4K | 9,005 | 0.05% | 10q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $235.2K | 5,275 | 0.00% | 16q | +37.5%+$64.2K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $230.0K | 5,092 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RHODES INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC /ADV | $224.5K | 5,037 | 0.16% | 4q | -30.6%-$99.1K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $190.7K | 4,277 | 0.01% | 12q | +42.6%+$56.9K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $90.3K | 2,025 | 0.02% | 15q | +74.7%+$38.6K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $87.3K | 1,953 | 0.01% | 10q | +34.8%+$22.5K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $70.3K | 1,577 | 0.00% | 16q | -5.8%-$4.3K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $25.4K | 569 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $9.6K | 216 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.9K | 200 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BURKETT FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $7.4K | 166 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $7.0K | 158 | 0.00% | 2q | +56.4%+$2.5K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $4.1K | 91 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $2.4K | 53,100 | 0.02% | 14q | HELD |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $2.3K | 51 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $535 | 12 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Dorato Capital Management | $223 | 5 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $7 | 151 | 0.00% | 3q | +164.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 | $43.3M | 970,179 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 633 | $67.8B | 1,500,509,131 | 65 | 205 | 200 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 637 | $66.3B | 1,482,456,286 | 72 | 220 | 182 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 632 | $78.2B | 1,491,466,670 | 79 | 186 | 201 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 596 | $85.4B | 1,497,369,624 | 51 | 192 | 184 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 611 | $84.2B | 1,518,258,051 | 77 | 195 | 169 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 595 | $72.2B | 1,488,846,875 | 77 | 176 | 150 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 575 | $17.5B | 320,435,693 | 51 | 158 | 171 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 554 | $14.1B | 296,189,941 | 71 | 136 | 174 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 531 | $11.4B | 298,562,836 | 80 | 175 | 154 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 497 | $11.9B | 280,656,044 | 51 | 157 | 146 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2023 | 480 | $11.0B | 271,629,161 | 63 | 121 | 155 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 455 | $9.2B | 273,641,500 | 50 | 135 | 128 | 3.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 455 | $8.7B | 264,573,298 | 52 | 123 | 147 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 459 | $8.8B | 266,173,168 | 88 | 133 | 133 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 438 | $6.9B | 241,316,179 | 426 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |