INFLECTION POINT ACQUISITION (BACQR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 5 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$14.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.8M | 2,475,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CONTINENTAL GENERAL INSURANCE CO | $1.8M | 2,398,726 | 0.38% | 4q | +6.0%+$100.4K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.7M | 2,275,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.4M | 1,918,600 | 0.03% | 5q | -22.1%-$389.0K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $898.5K | 1,222,427 | 0.01% | 5q | -2.2%-$20.3K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $735.0K | 1,000,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $632.1K | 860,000 | 0.12% | 5q | -7.8%-$53.8K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $551.2K | 750,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $551.2K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $420.6K | 572,182 | 0.00% | 5q | -27.8%-$162.1K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $408.9K | 539,815 | 0.01% | 5q | -25.0%-$136.1K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $401.1K | 545,702 | 0.01% | 5q | -12.8%-$58.7K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $399.8K | 543,963 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $367.5K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $367.5K | 500,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $257.7K | 348,231 | 0.02% | 5q | -5.5%-$15.0K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $220.5K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $146.6K | 199,400 | 0.00% | 2q | -60.1%-$220.9K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $144.6K | 196,793 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $142.0K | 193,190 | 0.00% | 5q | -57.1%-$188.8K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $134.9K | 183,502 | 0.00% | 3q | +144.7%+$79.7K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $117.0K | 159,150 | 0.03% | 3q | -8.1%-$10.3K |
| Quarry LP | $110.2K | 149,996 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $78.9K | 107,317 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $73.7K | 100,240 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0%-$73.6K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $55.1K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 5q | -16.4%-$10.8K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $54.3K | 73,900 | 0.00% | 2q | -70.7%-$131.4K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $26.9K | 36,623 | 0.01% | 4q | -35.9%-$15.0K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $25.3K | 34,430 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $19.2K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $18.2K | 24,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $12.5K | 16,974 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 32 | $14.0M | 19,080,961 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 31 | $13.9M | 20,722,848 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 35 | $8.0M | 23,426,902 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 29 | $4.0M | 20,825,618 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 23 | $2.3M | 13,829,604 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |