INFLECTION POINT ACQUISITION (BACQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 5 quarters.
58
Reporting holders
$195.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+16
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $21.6M | 2,011,897 | 0.69% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $13.3M | 1,237,500 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $10.7M | 1,000,700 | 0.64% | 3q | +100.1%+$5.4M |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $10.2M | 955,646 | 1.88% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $9.9M | 920,621 | 0.21% | 5q | -50.9%-$10.2M |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $8.8M | 816,410 | 3.37% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $8.0M | 750,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $8.0M | 750,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $7.0M | 650,000 | 0.10% | 3q | -13.3%-$1.1M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $6.8M | 633,772 | 0.32% | 5q | -37.4%-$4.1M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $6.4M | 600,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -40.0%-$4.3M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $6.1M | 573,278 | 0.37% | 5q | -72.6%-$16.3M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.6M | 521,028 | 0.30% | 3q | -42.9%-$4.2M |
| Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC | $5.4M | 535,000 | 3.08% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.4M | 499,513 | 0.25% | 5q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $5.3M | 493,926 | 0.39% | 4q | +82.5%+$2.4M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $5.3M | 490,945 | 0.07% | 2q | -6.1%-$344.4K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.6M | 432,943 | 0.02% | 5q | -65.2%-$8.7M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.5M | 420,928 | 0.03% | 5q | -55.7%-$5.7M |
| Shay Capital LLC | $4.3M | 404,403 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $4.1M | 383,975 | 1.16% | new | NEW |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $4.0M | 376,205 | 1.53% | new | FIRST |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.0M | 283,974 | 0.03% | 3q | -5.3%-$171.8K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.9M | 270,565 | 0.00% | 5q | -49.1%-$2.8M |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $2.3M | 215,606 | 0.19% | 3q | -87.4%-$16.1M |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 196,794 | 2.01% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.7M | 156,553 | 0.00% | 5q | -51.3%-$1.8M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.18% | 5q | -40.0%-$1.1M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.05% | 2q | -48.7%-$1.5M |
| BCK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.5M | 144,322 | 6.80% | 3q | +19.7%+$255.0K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.4M | 134,458 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC | $948.7K | 88,500 | 2.38% | new | NEW |
| T3 Companies, LLC | $880.1K | 82,100 | 1.09% | new | FIRST |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $799.7K | 74,595 | 0.03% | 5q | -94.1%-$12.8M |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $555.0K | 51,797 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $539.1K | 50,291 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $468.5K | 43,700 | 0.00% | 4q | -28.1%-$182.8K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $455.6K | 42,499 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.6%-$26.8K |
| Diametric Capital, LP | $439.9K | 41,039 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $296.5K | 27,657 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $278.5K | 25,981 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $266.5K | 24,864 | 0.00% | 2q | -97.6%-$10.7M |
| SAGE ADVISORS, LLC | $248.0K | 23,135 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $189.6K | 17,684 | 0.04% | 4q | -69.0%-$422.4K |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $163.5K | 15,250 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $160.8K | 15,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $140.8K | 13,133 | 0.01% | 2q | -85.1%-$804.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $140.7K | 13,122 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $131.2K | 12,243 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GRIFFIN ASSET MANAGEMENT, INC. | $118.2K | 11,030 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $109.5K | 10,211 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $57.8K | 5,392 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $11.7K | 1,090 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $8.0K | 747 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $965 | 90 | 0.00% | 4q | +23.3% |
| ORG Partners LLC | $857 | 80 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 58 | $195.4M | 18,252,192 | 25 | 4 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 42 | $249.6M | 24,006,559 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 44 | $244.6M | 23,695,779 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 35 | $212.2M | 21,343,296 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $142.5M | 13,950,258 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |