ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PARTNR (ATSPT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 4 quarters.
50
Reporting holders
$106.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $8.3M | 830,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $7.3M | 736,084 | 0.18% | 4q | +28.9%+$1.6M |
| Omni Event Management Ltd | $5.5M | 548,583 | 0.31% | 2q | +11.9%+$581.1K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $5.2M | 528,138 | 0.01% | 3q | +2.7%+$137.7K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.0M | 498,800 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.6M | 457,845 | 0.00% | 4q | +304.2%+$3.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.5M | 457,313 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.4M | 443,642 | 0.05% | 2q | -2.4%-$108.0K |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $4.2M | 425,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $3.8M | 380,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.7M | 369,985 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $3.6M | 360,749 | 0.24% | 3q | +3.1%+$106.7K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.6M | 358,148 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $3.4M | 336,689 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| SPRING CREEK CAPITAL LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $2.4M | 241,078 | 0.78% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.3M | 235,600 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.1M | 209,963 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $1.3M | 133,252 | 0.21% | 2q | -24.7%-$434.9K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $1.3M | 127,325 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.2M | 120,263 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $1.2M | 120,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.0M | 101,762 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $995.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $995.0K | 100,025 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $995.0K | 100,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $893.0K | 89,788 | 0.18% | 2q | -15.6%-$165.1K |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $893.0K | 89,788 | 0.08% | 2q | -17.3%-$187.0K |
| MARINER INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | $754.0K | 75,799 | 0.95% | 2q | +116.6%+$405.8K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $745.0K | 75,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $733.0K | 73,705 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $586.0K | 58,849 | 0.01% | 2q | -44.3%-$465.6K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $537.0K | 54,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $519.0K | 52,198 | 0.01% | 2q | -4.6%-$25.3K |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $498.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $398.0K | 40,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Iron Park Capital Partners, LP | $361.0K | 36,263 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $263.0K | 26,436 | 0.03% | 4q | -85.7%-$1.6M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $241.0K | 24,265 | 0.00% | 3q | -6.5%-$16.9K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $220.0K | 22,136 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $180.0K | 18,098 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $144.0K | 14,539 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $119.0K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $109.0K | 11,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $29.0K | 2,880 | 0.01% | 2q | +16.1%+$4.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $13.0K | 1,346 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 50 | $106.4M | 10,698,334 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 45 | $100.2M | 10,147,378 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 29 | $66.4M | 6,790,853 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 18 | $42.9M | 4,397,280 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |