APOLLO STRATEGIC GRWT CPTL I (APGBWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 10 quarters.
60
Reporting holders
$3.1M
Reported value
50.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.4M | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $816.4K | 10,400,000 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $539.0K | 51,330? | 0.28% | 10q | |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $210.2K | 20,000? | 0.01% | 10q | |
| ANGELO GORDON & CO., L.P. | $147.1K | options only | 0.06% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $116.5K | 1,455,938 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $67.4K | 858,692 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $44.9K | 571,875 | 0.00% | 8q | +41.0%+$13.0K |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $36.5K | 464,574 | 0.04% | 8q | -14.7%-$6.3K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $31.6K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Standard Investments LLC | $31.4K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $31.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 5q | +15.2%+$4.1K |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $30.2K | 384,220 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $25.6K | 326,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $25.4K | 323,614 | 0.00% | 10q | +7.1%+$1.7K |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $23.6K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $23.4K | 298,275 | 0.00% | 8q | +66.7%+$9.4K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $21.3K | 269,718 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $21.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $19.8K | 210,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | $15.7K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $15.7K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $14.5K | 185,040 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $13.0K | 165,389 | 0.00% | 5q | +10.1%+$1.2K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $12.2K | 156,051 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.8K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $9.7K | 123,498 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $9.4K | 120,247 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $9.0K | 114,019 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $8.0K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $8.0K | 103,509 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $7.8K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $7.8K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $7.5K | 95,938 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $7.5K | 95,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.9% |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $7.1K | 90,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $6.7K | 84,739 | 0.00% | 3q | -17.1%-$1.4K |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $6.6K | 84,420 | 0.04% | 10q | -43.7%-$5.1K |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $6.6K | 84,318 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $6.2K | 78,969 | 0.00% | 2q | +12.1% |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $5.2K | 65,900 | 0.00% | 2q | +19.8% |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $4.7K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Antara Capital LP | $4.2K | 53,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $3.9K | 49,656 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $3.3K | 42,151 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.1K | 39,999 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.1K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| TFG Asset Management GP Ltd | $2.3K | 29,824 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3K | 29,684 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.2K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $2.2K | 28,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0K | 19,680 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8K | 22,870 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.6K | 20,054 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ayrton Capital LLC | $1.6K | 20,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $1.5K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0K | 14,999 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $895 | 11,399 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $628 | 8,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd. | $420 | 400,000? | 0.00% | 3q | |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $226 | 2,884 | 0.00% | 2q | +94.3% |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $118 | 1,500 | 0.00% | 3q | -95.9%-$2.8K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 60 | $3.1M | 19,973,643 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 50.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 65 | $4.0M | 19,931,442 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 39.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 59 | $4.2M | 19,282,839 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 54.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 56 | $4.8M | 19,371,822 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 44.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 58 | $4.3M | 20,000,902 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 47.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 60 | $8.7M | 20,062,754 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 41.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 54 | $15.7M | 19,082,116 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 23.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 61 | $32.2M | 29,112,162 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 11.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 56 | $21.5M | 18,219,271 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 17.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 55 | $25.3M | 15,812,179 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 15.8% |