STONEBRIDGE ACQUISITION II C (APAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 14 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $11.0M | 1,094,810 | 0.11% | 3q | +98.3%+$5.4M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.0M | 494,133 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $4.7M | 465,125 | 0.14% | 3q | +7.3%+$321.1K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +100.0%+$2.0M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 397,863 | 0.04% | 3q | -0.8%-$32.0K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.7M | 360,100 | 0.09% | 3q | -6.5%-$253.9K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $3.2M | 318,923 | 0.01% | 3q | +3.5%+$109.8K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $2.9M | 286,849 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $2.6M | 252,000 | 0.54% | 3q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.8M | 176,860 | 0.09% | 3q | -11.6%-$235.3K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.6M | 160,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 137,500 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.2M | 117,096 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.2M | 113,358 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $921.7K | 90,625 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $916.8K | 90,150 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $813.6K | 80,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $762.8K | 75,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $584.8K | 57,500 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $513.6K | 50,500 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $241.0K | 23,700 | 0.04% | 3q | -13.8%-$38.6K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $203.4K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $504 | 49,570? | 0.39% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $285 | 28 | 0.00% | 3q | -15.2% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Clear Street LLC SPAC | 5.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 27 | $60.8M | 5,987,120 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 28 | $53.1M | 5,291,041 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 22 | $42.8M | 4,303,583 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 10 | $15.8M | 1,467,162 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 14 | $15.8M | 1,422,905 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $24.6M | 2,209,643 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 22 | $31.0M | 2,730,945 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 20 | $29.0M | 2,741,939 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 53 | $191.9M | 18,662,229 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 54 | $185.2M | 18,315,961 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 55 | $170.6M | 17,062,487 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 45 | $156.0M | 15,705,802 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 35 | $148.6M | 15,133,041 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 28 | $111.9M | 11,230,452 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |