ARCTOS NORTHSTAR ACQUIS CORP (ANAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
70
Reporting holders
$280.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $31.6M | 3,130,152 | 0.82% | 5q | -0.6%-$175.0K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $22.5M | 2,232,527 | 0.45% | 4q | +8.9%+$1.8M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $12.9M | 1,278,676 | 0.23% | 7q | -8.9%-$1.3M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $12.2M | 1,213,146 | 0.01% | 7q | +19.0%+$2.0M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.6M | 1,146,998 | 0.01% | 7q | +1.4%+$163.5K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $10.5M | 1,042,812 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $9.3M | 924,168 | 0.01% | 5q | +31.0%+$2.2M |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $9.1M | 899,800 | 0.93% | 3q | +50.0%+$3.0M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $8.9M | 883,803 | 0.46% | 7q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.5M | 847,147 | 0.09% | 7q | -13.5%-$1.3M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $8.3M | 819,950 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $8.3M | 818,155 | 0.26% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $8.0M | 791,956 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $7.7M | 761,602 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $6.7M | 662,506 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $5.5M | 549,024 | 1.75% | 5q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $5.5M | 545,210 | 0.03% | 2q | +104.2%+$2.8M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.3M | 520,818 | 0.28% | 7q | +171.6%+$3.3M |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.5M | 449,700 | 0.20% | 6q | -28.1%-$1.8M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.2M | 418,785 | 0.20% | 6q | +109.4%+$2.2M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $4.0M | 400,160 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.0M | 393,792 | 0.21% | 2q | +205.3%+$2.7M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $3.7M | 364,778 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.6M | 352,772 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $3.3M | 325,000 | 0.67% | 5q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $3.0M | 299,992 | 0.27% | 7q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $2.7M | 266,668 | 0.04% | 7q | +166.7%+$1.7M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.26% | 7q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.4M | 236,623 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.2M | 220,193 | 0.03% | 7q | -64.9%-$4.1M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.0M | 200,300 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.0M | 199,287 | 0.19% | 2q | +562.1%+$1.7M |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $2.0M | 196,489 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.0M | 194,600 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.9M | 185,136 | 0.56% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 128,410 | 0.01% | 2q | -5.1%-$69.0K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.0M | 102,502 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $988.8K | 98,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $884.8K | 87,606 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $757.0K | 75,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $702.0K | 69,577 | 0.09% | 7q | -41.8%-$504.4K |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $658.1K | 65,225 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0%-$658.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $518.3K | 51,365 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $505.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | $504.5K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc. | $500.5K | 49,601 | 0.32% | new | FIRST |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $470.3K | 46,610 | 0.04% | 5q | +7.8%+$34.2K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $403.6K | 40,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Blackstone Inc. | $401.6K | 39,804 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $329.2K | 32,625 | 0.01% | 3q | -60.5%-$503.5K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $328.8K | 32,591 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $323.0K | 32,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $310.3K | 30,756 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $271.0K | 26,861 | 0.28% | new | FIRST |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $233.4K | 23,130 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $182.0K | 18,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -10.0%-$20.2K |
| Ergoteles LLC | $107.0K | 10,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $100.9K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FOURSIXTHREE CAPITAL LP | $100.9K | 10,000 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $28.2K | 2,790 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 70 | $280.6M | 27,805,878 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 69 | $282.1M | 28,470,429 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 70 | $279.7M | 28,484,343 | 7 | 17 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 74 | $263.7M | 26,882,733 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 73 | $237.0M | 24,280,902 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 70 | $198.4M | 20,329,066 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 63 | $170.4M | 17,494,987 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |