AFTERNEXT HEALTHTECH ACQUISI (AFTR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 7 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$233.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $22.7M | 2,191,528 | 0.50% | 4q | +7.2%+$1.5M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $19.7M | 1,900,127 | 1.17% | 4q | +408.0%+$15.8M |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $18.6M | 1,792,000 | 0.15% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $14.5M | 1,395,656 | 0.30% | 2q | -2.2%-$325.9K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $13.0M | 1,252,246 | 0.86% | 5q | -0.5%-$67.8K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $12.4M | 1,194,267 | 0.39% | 7q | +23.5%+$2.4M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $11.4M | 1,100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $10.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $10.1M | 975,314 | 0.01% | 7q | -2.7%-$284.6K |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $9.1M | 876,038 | 0.84% | 7q | -13.2%-$1.4M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $8.2M | 792,615 | 0.70% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.0M | 671,363 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.4M | 525,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -3.7%-$207.2K |
| KENSICO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.21% | 7q | -1.3%-$66.3K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.2M | 499,998 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.1M | 490,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $4.6M | 443,936 | 0.41% | 5q | -0.7%-$34.2K |
| KIM, LLC | $4.1M | 395,618 | 0.35% | 5q | -20.5%-$1.1M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.8M | 366,766 | 0.30% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.7M | 354,587 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.5M | 340,746 | 0.00% | 7q | +138.6%+$2.1M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.4M | 325,902 | 0.01% | 7q | -65.3%-$6.3M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.1M | 295,834 | 0.07% | 5q | +100.0%+$1.5M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.5M | 237,180 | 0.20% | 2q | +402.5%+$2.0M |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $2.4M | 234,913 | 0.81% | 2q | +156.4%+$1.5M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.1M | 200,001 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.9M | 178,865 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.8M | 175,880 | 0.08% | 7q | -0.8%-$15.5K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.77% | 3q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.6M | 149,782 | 0.01% | 2q | +50.1%+$518.0K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.5M | 147,952 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $1.5M | 147,952 | 0.59% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 147,952 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 140,457 | 1.78% | 3q | +122.9%+$802.5K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $1.3M | 128,293 | 1.85% | 5q | +16.4%+$187.4K |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.24% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $880.6K | 85,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $362.5K | 34,995 | 0.00% | 5q | -46.2%-$310.9K |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $343.8K | 33,188 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $285.0K | 27,508 | 0.03% | 2q | +37.5%+$77.8K |
| Sage Mountain Advisors LLC | $277.6K | 26,800 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $275.7K | 26,615 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $128.2K | 12,375 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.5%-$10.4K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $33.4K | 3,227 | 0.00% | 2q | +193.4%+$22.0K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $1.2K | 120 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 47 | $233.0M | 22,493,596 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 46 | $226.7M | 22,178,084 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 44 | $206.9M | 20,643,505 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 48 | $209.9M | 21,472,578 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 47 | $201.9M | 20,793,114 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 34 | $184.1M | 18,986,769 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 25 | $175.5M | 17,967,953 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |