ADVANCED FLOWER CAP INC (AFCG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
Institutions report 4,504,506 shares against 22,671,919 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDC Financial, Inc. | $5.6M | 1,797,359 | 2.33% | 3q | +22.0%+$1.0M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.3M | 418,479 | 0.00% | 4q | +82.7%+$587.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.3M | 199,911 | 0.00% | 17q | +38.4%+$357.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.1M | 228,814 | 0.00% | 7q | +13.9%+$129.0K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $683.2K | 220,387 | 0.00% | 9q | +14.5%+$86.3K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $599.0K | 193,323 | 0.04% | 8q | -19.8%-$147.7K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $594.6K | 191,798 | 0.00% | 2q | +213.7%+$405.0K |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $537.0K | 173,233 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $376.8K | 121,543 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $361.1K | 116,471 | 0.00% | 10q | +19.3%+$58.4K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $335.0K | 108,441 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Black Maple Capital Management LP | $285.6K | 92,131 | 0.16% | 2q | -16.9%-$58.2K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $208.0K | 67,100 | 0.00% | 21q | -12.6%-$30.1K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $185.8K | 59,944 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $178.4K | 57,548 | 0.00% | 22q | +1.9%+$3.3K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $165.0K | 53,225 | 0.00% | 2q | -27.5%-$62.6K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $163.3K | 9,166 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $162.3K | 52,351 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SMH CAPITAL ADVISORS INC | $161.2K | 52,000 | 0.32% | 21q | +100.0%+$80.6K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $146.6K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $134.8K | 43,479 | 0.00% | 2q | -66.0%-$262.1K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $118.8K | 38,310 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $105.7K | 34,096 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $91.0K | 29,562 | 0.00% | 3q | -69.6%-$208.7K |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | $80.6K | 26,000 | 0.00% | 21q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $80.0K | 25,801 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $78.3K | 25,253 | 0.00% | 10q | -0.8% |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $52.4K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $51.3K | 16,559 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $45.8K | 14,758 | 0.00% | 2q | +19.2%+$7.4K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $32.0K | 10,334 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.1%-$1.4K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $27.9K | 9,000 | 0.00% | 11q | +8.4%+$2.2K |
| NFSG Corp | $16.4K | 5,300 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $16.4K | 5,285 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.4% |
| CITIGROUP INC | $11.1K | 3,565 | 0.00% | 13q | +356400.0%+$11.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5.8K | 1,797 | 0.00% | 21q | -19.0%-$1.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.0K | 707 | 0.00% | 21q | -53.6%-$2.3K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $1.1K | 340 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bell Investment Advisors, Inc | $713 | 230 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| West Financial Advisors, LLC | $710 | 229 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.8% |
| Bare Financial Services, Inc | $701 | 226 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $444 | 142 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $384 | 124 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Allworth Financial LP | $338 | 109 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | $217 | 70 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Essential Partners LLC | $12 | 4 | 0.00% | 5q | -73.3% |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $6 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-15 | 13D/A | Leonard M. Tannenbaum INDIVIDUAL | 31.6% |
| 2026-08-26 | 13D/A | Leonard M. Tannenbaum INDIVIDUAL | 30.4% |
| 2026-07-29 | 13G/A | CDC Financial, Inc.with 4 co-filers | 8.6% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-29 | 2026-09-25 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-14 | TANNENBAUM LEONARD M | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 90,600 | $257.3K |
| 2026-08-28 | TANNENBAUM LEONARD M | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 65,752 | $232.1K |
| 2026-08-31 | TANNENBAUM LEONARD M | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 53,273 | $191.8K |
| 2026-09-30 | TANNENBAUM LEONARD M | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 44,643 | $162.1K |
| 2026-09-29 | TANNENBAUM LEONARD M | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 40,081 | $143.9K |
| 2026-08-14 | TANNENBAUM LEONARD M | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 45,829 | $140.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $15.3M | 4,504,506 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 8.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 53 | $12.1M | 4,036,106 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 6.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 69 | $17.2M | 5,711,984 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 5.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 74 | $21.1M | 5,241,213 | 8 | 27 | 21 | 4.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 79 | $26.0M | 5,745,090 | 10 | 26 | 24 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 84 | $33.1M | 5,891,141 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 88 | $56.4M | 6,688,895 | 13 | 34 | 14 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 88 | $62.9M | 6,130,694 | 19 | 30 | 16 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 78 | $71.4M | 5,672,790 | 6 | 24 | 21 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 86 | $78.8M | 6,131,326 | 10 | 24 | 27 | 3.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 89 | $68.9M | 5,596,762 | 9 | 39 | 16 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 85 | $60.7M | 5,083,269 | 9 | 26 | 26 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 83 | $72.6M | 5,748,101 | 14 | 24 | 25 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 83 | $85.3M | 6,888,483 | 13 | 30 | 21 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 84 | $122.2M | 7,627,363 | 12 | 33 | 17 | 1.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 79 | $117.7M | 7,512,614 | 20 | 24 | 17 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 64 | $126.6M | 8,151,341 | 7 | 26 | 17 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 72 | $164.7M | 8,589,801 | 12 | 35 | 16 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 68 | $169.7M | 7,445,540 | 17 | 30 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 57 | $172.0M | 7,968,005 | 12 | 24 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 60 | $183.7M | 8,897,015 | 42 | 13 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 27 | $120.4M | 5,733,545 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |