SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTEGRIS INC | ENTG | $317.3M | 1,764,240 | +0.80pp | 31q | -14.4%-$53.3M | |
| CLEAN HARBORS INC | CLH | $275.5M | 922,182 | -0.41pp | 31q | -0.8%-$2.1M | |
| BWX TECHNOLOGIES INC | BWXT | $240.9M | 1,237,512 | -0.21pp | 31q | +12.3%+$26.4M | |
| BIO-TECHNE CORP | TECH | $223.5M | 3,163,816 | +1.95pp | 31q | +68.1%+$90.5M | |
| HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC | HALO | $187.5M | 2,396,101 | +0.33pp | 31q | +3.1%+$5.7M | |
| UGI CORP NEW | UGI | $185.3M | 5,365,031 | -0.59pp | 31q | HELD | |
| AMETEK INC | AME | $183.2M | 757,386 | +0.04pp | 31q | +0.9%+$1.6M | |
| RBC BEARINGS INC | RBC | $176.3M | 273,687 | +0.13pp | 31q | -1.1%-$1.9M | |
| WOODWARD INC | WWD | $175.4M | 412,362 | +0.09pp | 31q | -2.7%-$4.8M | |
| SS&C TECH HLDGS | SSNC | $149.9M | 2,415,716 | -0.39pp | 15q | +6.3%+$8.9M | |
| POWER INTEGRATIONS INC | POWI | $148.0M | 1,766,507 | +0.47pp | 31q | -16.0%-$28.3M | |
| WASTE CONNECTIONS INC | WCN | $144.0M | 863,747 | -0.22pp | 31q | HELD | |
| CAE INC | CAE | $123.5M | 4,929,599 | -0.34pp | 15q | +0.5%+$630.2K | |
| INGREDION INC | INGR | $120.6M | 1,273,785 | -0.70pp | 31q | HELD | |
| AMPHENOL CORP | APH | $115.0M | 652,127 | +0.35pp | 31q | -2.3%-$2.7M | |
| SCHEIN HENRY INC | HSIC | $107.3M | 1,285,225 | +0.04pp | 31q | +1.3%+$1.4M | |
| COHERENT CORP | COHR | $107.0M | 271,348 | -0.96pp | 16q | -55.3%-$132.5M | |
| IDEX CORP | IEX | $100.1M | 440,952 | +0.06pp | 31q | -2.7%-$2.8M | |
| ADVANCED ENERGY INDS | AEIS | $95.8M | 256,814 | +0.01pp | 21q | -2.5%-$2.4M | |
| ANALOG DEVICES INC | ADI | $94.5M | 237,959 | flat | 31q | -10.1%-$10.6M | |
| SENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP | SXT | $92.1M | 746,618 | +0.31pp | 31q | -2.5%-$2.3M | |
| API GROUP CORP | APG | $90.1M | 2,127,574 | -0.16pp | 22q | -2.6%-$2.4M | |
| BRUKER CORP | BRKR | $86.0M | 1,428,327 | +0.46pp | 2q | -2.7%-$2.4M | |
| CABOT CORP | CBT | $81.8M | 900,275 | +0.06pp | 31q | -2.7%-$2.3M | |
| VALVOLINE INC | VVV | $79.8M | 2,017,556 | +0.25pp | 20q | +17.2%+$11.7M | |
| KBR INC | KBR | $78.1M | 2,262,395 | -0.26pp | 24q | +0.8%+$593.5K | |
| SCHWAB CHARLES CORP | SCHW | $77.4M | 839,303 | -0.20pp | 26q | HELD | |
| KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | KEYS | $76.9M | 219,642 | +0.09pp | 31q | -2.9%-$2.3M | |
| CACI INTL INC | CACI | $73.4M | 158,457 | -0.34pp | 30q | +3.7%+$2.6M | |
| PDF SOLUTIONS INC | PDFS | $73.2M | 1,033,997 | +0.59pp | 31q | -2.5%-$1.9M | |
| DOLBY LABORATORIES INC | DLB | $69.7M | 1,324,664 | -0.38pp | 16q | -2.7%-$1.9M | |
| MERCURY SYS INC | MRCY | $69.3M | 566,155 | +0.38pp | 31q | -2.5%-$1.8M | |
| PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC | PB | $69.1M | 945,565 | -0.07pp | 27q | -2.7%-$1.9M | |
| INTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE IN | ICE | $67.8M | 550,542 | -0.26pp | 9q | +17.6%+$10.1M | |
| WEX INC | WEX | $65.8M | 466,244 | +0.04pp | 8q | +25.8%+$13.5M | |
| CHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC | CRL | $63.9M | 281,756 | +0.31pp | 31q | +18.5%+$10.0M | |
| SIMPSON MFG INC | SSD | $63.1M | 301,491 | +0.06pp | 31q | -2.5%-$1.6M | |
| VISA INC | V | $62.8M | 183,020 | +0.06pp | 31q | +4.9%+$2.9M | |
| MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | MA | $60.0M | 116,827 | -0.04pp | 31q | +4.9%+$2.8M | |
| UNITED CMNTY BKS BLAIRSVLE G | UCB | $57.6M | 1,640,886 | -0.03pp | 31q | -2.5%-$1.5M | |
| MCGRATH RENTCORP | MGRC | $57.5M | 475,324 | -0.05pp | 8q | -2.4%-$1.4M | |
| GRACO INC | GGG | $56.4M | 745,860 | -0.28pp | 31q | -2.7%-$1.6M | |
| HUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC | HBAN | $56.3M | 3,173,988 | -0.02pp | 21q | -2.9%-$1.7M | |
| RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC | RTO | $52.1M | 1,821,963 | -0.14pp | 7q | +6.5%+$3.2M | |
| ALLEGION PLC | ALLE | $52.0M | 370,249 | +0.19pp | 3q | +46.4%+$16.5M | |
| THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC | TMO | $51.4M | 102,432 | -0.04pp | 9q | +4.9%+$2.4M | |
| BRIXMOR PPTY GROUP INC | BRX | $49.2M | 1,560,944 | -0.04pp | 29q | -2.6%-$1.3M | |
| CROWN CASTLE INC | CCI | $48.0M | 633,453 | -0.05pp | 5q | +13.2%+$5.6M | |
| GLACIER BANCORP INC NEW | GBCI | $45.0M | 871,618 | flat | 23q | -2.6%-$1.2M | |
| COPART INC | CPRT | $43.5M | 1,542,385 | -0.22pp | 31q | +2.2%+$945.2K | |
| STERIS PLC | STE | $39.1M | 185,811 | +0.06pp | 30q | +28.7%+$8.7M | |
| HEICO CORP NEW | HEIA | $38.8M | 150,447 | +0.04pp | 31q | -2.9%-$1.2M | |
| CRANE NXT CO | CXT | $38.2M | 747,145 | +0.20pp | 9q | +27.5%+$8.2M | |
| HEXCEL CORP NEW | HXL | $37.4M | 374,224 | +0.04pp | 31q | -2.9%-$1.1M | |
| MINERALS TECHNOLOGIES INC | MTX | $36.1M | 488,512 | -0.07pp | 31q | -2.6%-$950.4K | |
| BROWN & BROWN INC | BRO | $34.1M | 531,747 | -0.10pp | 22q | -2.9%-$1.0M | |
| BRINKS CO | BCO | $32.7M | 345,789 | -0.04pp | 28q | +15.0%+$4.3M | |
| MID-AMER APT CMNTYS INC | MAA | $30.3M | 218,080 | +0.07pp | 31q | +15.0%+$3.9M | |
| INTUIT | INTU | $28.9M | 110,707 | -0.39pp | 2q | +5.0%+$1.4M | |
| LKQ CORP | LKQ | $28.0M | 1,061,711 | -0.14pp | 31q | -2.9%-$838.7K | |
| CCC INTELLIGENT SOLUTIONS HL | CCC | $27.0M | 5,233,032 | -0.16pp | 4q | -2.5%-$680.2K | |
| PURSUIT ATTRACTIONS AND HOSP | PRSU | $25.1M | 448,733 | - | new | NEW | |
| COLUMBIA BKG SYS INC | COLB | $24.6M | 768,126 | +0.09pp | 4q | +20.8%+$4.2M | |
| AGILYSYS INC | AGYS | $24.1M | 230,774 | +0.09pp | 27q | -2.5%-$624.9K | |
| FIRST AMERN FINL CORP | FAF | $22.5M | 327,746 | -0.01pp | 24q | -2.9%-$675.2K | |
| AZENTA INC | AZTA | $22.3M | 872,544 | +0.37pp | 2q | +2528.6%+$21.4M | |
| RLI CORP | RLI | $20.4M | 346,139 | -0.04pp | 31q | -2.6%-$536.8K | |
| NNN REIT INC | NNN | $20.1M | 431,298 | -0.02pp | 25q | -2.9%-$601.3K | |
| SHIFT4 PMTS INC | FOUR | $18.7M | 384,250 | +0.08pp | 3q | +32.4%+$4.6M |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $821.4M | 14.2% |
| Industrials | $697.2M | 12.0% |
| Utilities | $604.8M | 10.4% |
| Chemicals | $564.7M | 9.8% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $560.9M | 9.7% |
| Business Services | $459.0M | 7.9% |
| Instruments & Controls | $418.5M | 7.2% |
| Software & IT Services | $376.5M | 6.5% |
| Banks & Lending | $252.5M | 4.4% |
| Real Estate | $147.6M | 2.5% |
| Capital Markets | $145.2M | 2.5% |
| Wholesale & Distribution | $135.3M | 2.3% |
| Other sectors | $604.4M | 10.4% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +12.3% | +14.8% | -2.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +3.7% | -4.6% | +8.3% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.4% | +2.4% | -0.9% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.9% | +7.8% | -2.9% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +8.1% | +10.5% | -2.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -2.8% | -4.6% | +1.7% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | -2.4% | +2.1% | -4.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2024 | +6.4% | +5.4% | +0.9% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $5.8B | 69 | 1 | 28 | 36 | 2 | 36.5% | 44 |
| Q1 2026 | $5.2B | 70 | 3 | 14 | 53 | 1 | 35.7% | 44 |
| Q4 2025 | $5.4B | 68 | 2 | 35 | 29 | 1 | 35.9% | 43 |
| Q3 2025 | $5.3B | 67 | 2 | 30 | 34 | 2 | 37.3% | 43 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.7B | 67 | 1 | 22 | 44 | 2 | 36.7% | 43 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.6B | 68 | 0 | 12 | 49 | 1 | 36.9% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $4.8B | 69 | 1 | 37 | 30 | 1 | 36.0% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $4.8B | 69 | 2 | 36 | 28 | 1 | 36.7% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $4.5B | 68 | 3 | 12 | 53 | 1 | 37.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $4.7B | 66 | 0 | 43 | 23 | 4 | 38.0% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $4.4B | 70 | 0 | 8 | 62 | 1 | 35.6% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $4.4B | 71 | 1 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 36.4% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $4.7B | 70 | 0 | 15 | 39 | 2 | 35.9% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $4.7B | 72 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 2 | 34.8% | 45 |
| Q4 2022 | $4.4B | 74 | 3 | 21 | 25 | 0 | 35.2% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $3.9B | 71 | 2 | 53 | 14 | 3 | 36.0% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $3.7B | 72 | 1 | 51 | 19 | 5 | 35.5% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $3.9B | 76 | 2 | 18 | 53 | 3 | 34.4% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $4.1B | 77 | 1 | 28 | 24 | 1 | 32.5% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $3.8B | 77 | 3 | 48 | 26 | 3 | 32.8% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $3.6B | 77 | 2 | 43 | 28 | 2 | 33.5% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $3.5B | 77 | 4 | 52 | 21 | 1 | 32.8% | 47 |
| Q4 2020 | $3.1B | 74 | 2 | 55 | 17 | 2 | 34.7% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $2.3B | 74 | 3 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 36.0% | 44 |
| Q2 2020 | $2.2B | 73 | 2 | 51 | 12 | 4 | 35.7% | 45 |
| Q1 2020 | $1.8B | 75 | 5 | 20 | 43 | 1 | 35.2% | 45 |
| Q4 2019 | $2.5B | 71 | 2 | 38 | 27 | 3 | 35.2% | 45 |
| Q3 2019 | $2.3B | 72 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 36.7% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $2.2B | 74 | 3 | 12 | 56 | 2 | 36.6% | 45 |
| Q1 2019 | $2.1B | 73 | 5 | 25 | 33 | 4 | 38.7% | 45 |
| Q4 2018 | $1.8B | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.0% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.