ZIMMER ENERGY TRANSITION ACQ (ZTAQW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 7 quarters.
37
Reporting holders
$3.4M
Reported value
61.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.0M | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $187.4K | 18,500? | 0.00% | 7q | |
| Electron Capital Partners, LLC | $171.4K | 1,000,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $141.0K | 804,200 | 0.00% | 6q | +5.2%+$7.0K |
| RP Investment Advisors LP | $88.0K | 500,000 | 0.58% | 7q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $85.1K | 486,196 | 0.11% | 2q | +6.6%+$5.3K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $79.4K | 453,623 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $73.6K | 420,770 | 0.02% | 2q | +64.6%+$28.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $64.0K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $63.2K | 361,145 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Finepoint Capital LP | $60.1K | 358,270 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $51.8K | 295,840 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $49.6K | 295,552 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $35.9K | 205,115 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $35.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $35.0K | 200,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +1.1% |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $33.9K | 193,977 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $30.3K | 172,965 | 0.00% | 7q | -46.3%-$26.1K |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $28.6K | 163,529 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | $28.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $28.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $26.0K | 146,068 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$13.0K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $24.9K | 145,397 | 0.00% | 6q | -3.1% |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $22.9K | 133,433 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $22.9K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $22.4K | 133,333 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $11.0K | 64,970 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $11.0K | 62,917 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $11.0K | 65,561 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $7.0K | 39,834 | 0.00% | 2q | -27.0%-$2.6K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $5.6K | 33,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $4.7K | 26,932 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.4K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $4.0K | 23,066 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $3.8K | 21,887 | 0.00% | 2q | +22.3% |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $2.8K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $175 | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $65 | 373 | 0.00% | 2q | +258.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 37 | $3.4M | 7,517,617 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 61.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 37 | $3.4M | 7,377,508 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 61.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 33 | $4.1M | 6,767,947 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 50.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 33 | $4.3M | 6,926,198 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 48.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 31 | $7.0M | 6,622,022 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 31.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 32 | $14.1M | 6,703,343 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 14.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 23 | $8.0M | 4,931,125 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.6% |