ZANITE ACQUISITION CORP (ZNTE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 5 quarters.
55
Reporting holders
$235.3M
Reported value
3.6%
Calls
3.2%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $30.7M | 2,990,680 | 0.93% | 4q | +2.4%+$721.3K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $19.9M | 1,936,449 | 4.49% | 3q | +5.4%+$1.0M |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $19.8M | 1,931,087 | 1.14% | 4q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $17.4M | 1,691,133 | 3.18% | 3q | +4.6%+$767.5K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $16.8M | 1,634,994 | 0.13% | 2q | +8.9%+$1.4M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $16.6M | 1,616,625 | 0.47% | 5q | +103.6%+$8.4M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $16.1M | 1,570,048 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $10.0M | 971,753 | 0.51% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $8.6M | 842,271 | 0.21% | 4q | +40.6%+$2.5M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $7.3M | 715,605 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $6.4M | 392,400 | 0.00% | 5q | -56.0%-$8.1M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $5.9M | 575,715 | 0.84% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $5.4M | 100 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.3M | 520,565 | 0.00% | 5q | -19.3%-$1.3M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.14% | 5q | +150.0%+$3.1M |
| Omni Event Management Ltd | $4.9M | 481,436 | 0.28% | 2q | +33.1%+$1.2M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.5M | 338,126 | 0.09% | 5q | +69.1%+$1.4M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.3M | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 301,387 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 5,000 | 0.30% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.2M | 211,423 | 0.03% | 4q | +53.6%+$756.7K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.1M | 60,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.8M | 175,816 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.5M | 142,768 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $1.4M | 135,775 | 0.20% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.3M | 127,113 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 122,998 | 0.01% | 5q | -41.1%-$878.1K |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $1.3M | 122,153 | 0.24% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.2M | 118,160 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 113,784 | 1.04% | 2q | -6.2%-$77.6K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.0M | 101,293 | 0.00% | 4q | -61.8%-$1.7M |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $1.0M | 101,015 | 0.66% | 3q | +8.5%+$81.3K |
| MAI Capital Management | $1.0M | 98,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $924.0K | 90,038 | 0.00% | 5q | -52.8%-$1.0M |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $888.0K | 86,651 | 0.00% | 4q | -66.9%-$1.8M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $769.0K | 74,998 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $768.0K | 74,900 | 0.01% | 5q | +133.7%+$439.3K |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $725.0K | 70,680 | 0.06% | 5q | -6.3%-$48.7K |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $658.0K | 64,092 | 0.47% | 2q | -53.9%-$769.5K |
| SG3 Management, LLC | $655.0K | options only | 0.02% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $520.0K | 50,725 | 0.04% | 4q | -4.7%-$25.6K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $513.0K | 50,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $457.0K | 44,503 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $451.0K | 43,914 | 0.00% | 4q | -13.9%-$72.9K |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $430.0K | 19,655 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $224.0K | 21,868 | 0.00% | 4q | -31.1%-$101.2K |
| Wellspring Financial Advisors, LLC | $174.0K | 17,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $82.0K | 8,040 | 0.00% | 5q | -18.7%-$18.8K |
| UBS Group AG | $51.0K | 4,944 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.9%-$3.2K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $47.0K | 4,639 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $27.0K | 2,633 | 0.00% | 4q | -42.2%-$19.7K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $26.0K | 2,470 | 0.00% | 5q | -39.0%-$16.6K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.01% | 5q | +109.2%+$5.2K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $4.0K | 350 | 0.00% | 5q | -74.1%-$11.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.0K | 87 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 55 | $235.3M | 21,378,859 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 6.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 60 | $231.6M | 21,878,428 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 3.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 62 | $190.2M | 18,226,915 | 8 | 19 | 13 | 3.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 68 | $174.3M | 15,631,304 | 24 | 15 | 17 | 10.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 52 | $102.6M | 8,486,922 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 17.7% |