ZHIHU INC (ZH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 22 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$42.5M
Reported value
1.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIL Ltd | $11.5M | 3,639,387 | 0.01% | 7q | +87.8%+$5.4M |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2M | 2,946,610 | 0.01% | 9q | -8.9%-$899.1K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $2.9M | 938,310 | 0.00% | 9q | +53.6%+$1.0M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.8M | 577,573 | 0.00% | 8q | +16.9%+$261.2K |
| First Beijing Investment Ltd | $1.7M | 551,048 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| E Fund Management (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd. | $1.6M | 508,019 | 0.53% | 8q | -23.6%-$490.3K |
| E Fund Management Co., Ltd. | $1.6M | 508,019 | 0.04% | 6q | -23.6%-$490.3K |
| Dodge & Cox | $1.6M | 501,092 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.2%+$62.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.4M | 454,892 | 0.00% | 9q | +1.6%+$22.2K |
| Maven Securities LTD | $1.3M | 400,387 | 0.02% | 4q | -16.5%-$248.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $729.1K | 232,938 | 0.00% | 9q | -26.0%-$256.6K |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $704.2K | 225,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $700.0K | 223,632 | 0.00% | 9q | +440.4%+$570.4K |
| Harvest Fund Management Co., Ltd | $659.0K | 210,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $526.6K | 168,256 | 0.00% | 9q | +12.1%+$56.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $463.7K | 148,150 | 0.00% | 9q | -51.2%-$486.6K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $416.9K | 133,210 | 0.01% | 3q | -1.8%-$7.5K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $327.3K | 104,565 | 0.00% | 5q | -8.2%-$29.1K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $324.3K | 103,607 | 0.00% | 6q | -19.8%-$80.1K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $311.3K | 99,458 | 0.00% | 3q | +592.2%+$266.3K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $307.7K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $300.3K | 95,933 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $300.1K | 95,875 | 0.00% | 7q | -19.3%-$71.9K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $260.1K | 83,097 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $214.8K | 68,640 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $203.0K | 64,869 | 0.00% | 2q | -42.7%-$151.3K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $198.1K | 63,291 | 0.00% | 5q | -50.1%-$198.6K |
| RAMSEY QUANTITATIVE SYSTEMS | $168.5K | 53,846 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $164.2K | 11,669 | 0.00% | 9q | -15.1%-$29.2K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $140.0K | 44,716 | 0.00% | 4q | -82.0%-$638.6K |
| DIVERSIFIED TRUST CO | $138.3K | 44,184 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $111.9K | 35,750 | 0.00% | 6q | +86.7%+$52.0K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $86.9K | 27,764 | 0.00% | 8q | -19.7%-$21.3K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $83.5K | 26,688 | 0.00% | 9q | -12.2%-$11.6K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $49.3K | 15,762 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $10.6K | 3,385 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $10.0K | 3,188 | 0.00% | 5q | +283.2%+$7.4K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $6.2K | 1,967 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $5.4K | 1,727 | 0.00% | 9q | -6.2% |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $3.0K | 843 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.3K | 428 | 0.00% | 9q | -65.1%-$2.5K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $451 | 144 | 0.00% | 3q | +13.4% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $329 | 105 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $47 | 15 | 0.00% | 2q | +650.0% |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $21 | 7 | 0.00% | 9q | -96.9% |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $6 | 2 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TSFG, LLC | $0 | 116 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $42.5M | 13,418,164 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $35.0M | 12,319,428 | 7 | 19 | 13 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 52 | $49.2M | 14,873,477 | 5 | 8 | 27 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 56 | $93.8M | 17,879,555 | 7 | 17 | 17 | 3.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 61 | $75.4M | 18,312,313 | 12 | 15 | 22 | 3.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 57 | $94.1M | 21,340,504 | 18 | 20 | 15 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 48 | $61.6M | 17,376,994 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 47 | $66.6M | 17,325,788 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 37 | $36.4M | 13,002,572 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 37 | $82.7M | 120,680,310 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 41 | $96.2M | 102,725,657 | 7 | 15 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 46 | $93.8M | 90,066,956 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 48 | $83.2M | 73,538,548 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 59 | $103.6M | 81,475,298 | 19 | 14 | 16 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 52 | $80.4M | 61,756,182 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 43 | $78.8M | 74,249,820 | 6 | 15 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 50 | $141.2M | 78,678,099 | 15 | 18 | 11 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 47 | $174.0M | 70,339,988 | 5 | 17 | 18 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 60 | $394.2M | 67,121,884 | 16 | 21 | 13 | 5.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 56 | $531.6M | 56,264,265 | 23 | 12 | 16 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $497.5M | 34,913,949 | 32 | 6 | 11 | 4.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 57 | $271.6M | 33,499,660 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |