ZEDGE INC (ZDGE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.6M | 532,222 | 0.00% | 31q | +3.4%+$53.5K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 519,339 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.7%-$114.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 272,176 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $808.0K | 260,968 | 0.00% | 2q | +261.3%+$584.4K |
| KAHN BROTHERS GROUP INC | $470.5K | 156,054 | 0.04% | 31q | +100.3%+$235.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $361.6K | 116,616 | 0.00% | 31q | -22.8%-$106.8K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $314.7K | 101,532 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $225.0K | 72,588 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.7%+$38.6K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $217.7K | 70,220 | 0.00% | 21q | +100.0%+$108.8K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $211.0K | 67,961 | 0.01% | 6q | +39.5%+$59.7K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $196.0K | 63,239 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $175.8K | 56,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hillsdale Investment Management Inc. | $157.0K | 50,653 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $153.0K | 49,359 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Welch Group, LLC | $141.6K | 45,671 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $133.0K | 43,050 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $120.0K | 38,705 | 0.00% | 5q | -8.2%-$10.8K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $116.6K | 37,621 | 0.00% | 8q | +33.4%+$29.2K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $115.0K | 37,414 | 0.00% | 5q | -11.6%-$15.1K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $104.3K | 33,640 | 0.00% | 5q | -42.9%-$78.4K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $83.9K | 27,064 | 0.00% | 10q | -1.7%-$1.5K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $80.0K | 25,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $78.7K | 25,394 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.0%+$1.6K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $57.4K | 18,500 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.3% |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $52.5K | 16,950 | 0.00% | 4q | -43.5%-$40.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $48.7K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $45.1K | 14,561 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $44.7K | 3,825 | 0.00% | 4q | -45.4%-$37.1K |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $38.5K | 12,433 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $35.1K | 11,319 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Sixth Street Partners Management Company, L.P. | $35.1K | 11,319 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ANCHYRA PARTNERS LLC | $31.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $19.7K | 366 | 0.00% | 6q | -91.7%-$217.5K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $12.3K | 3,956 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $8.2K | 2,659 | 0.00% | 24q | -50.0%-$8.2K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $8.2K | 2,650 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $7.1K | 2,298 | 0.00% | 3q | +20790.9%+$7.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.8K | 569 | 0.00% | 35q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1.2K | 399 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Quent Capital, LLC | $688 | 222 | 0.00% | 2q | -28.4% |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $670 | 216 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| VISION FINANCIAL MARKETS LLC | $336 | 103 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.0% |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $112 | 36 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $102 | 33 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Bogart Wealth, LLC | $102 | 33 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $65 | 21 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Covestor Ltd | $0 | 95 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 13D | Howard S. Jonas INDIVIDUALwith 1 co-filers | 15.6% |
| 2026-09-10 | 13D/A | Michael Jonas INDIVIDUAL | 15.9% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 2026-09-29 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-09-30 | 2026-09-08 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-10 | 2026-09-08 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-08-31 | 2026-08-24 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $9.3M | 2,816,549 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 6.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 40 | $6.6M | 2,156,546 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 4.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $7.4M | 2,141,588 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 5.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 41 | $7.3M | 2,391,306 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 5.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 41 | $9.9M | 2,354,005 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 4.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 37 | $5.1M | 1,951,130 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 10.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 39 | $5.8M | 2,079,976 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 35 | $7.9M | 2,133,052 | 3 | 10 | 11 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 38 | $6.8M | 2,165,328 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 39 | $6.2M | 2,176,745 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 34 | $5.0M | 2,085,671 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 33 | $4.6M | 2,066,235 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 32 | $4.9M | 2,131,935 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 34 | $4.7M | 2,370,718 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $5.4M | 2,909,027 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 5.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 33 | $7.4M | 3,026,739 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 4.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 40 | $10.8M | 3,530,902 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 5.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $25.4M | 3,622,421 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 13.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 42 | $33.6M | 3,460,585 | 10 | 20 | 6 | 12.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 43 | $51.4M | 3,177,685 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 17.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $71.1M | 3,335,829 | 12 | 17 | 10 | 13.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 42 | $46.9M | 3,316,253 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 13.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 33 | $21.2M | 3,394,725 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 20 | $3.9M | 2,706,434 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 18 | $3.9M | 2,653,769 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 17 | $2.4M | 2,710,918 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 18 | $4.1M | 2,681,217 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 18 | $4.3M | 2,578,699 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 18 | $4.3M | 2,602,833 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 19 | $4.6M | 2,590,368 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 20 | $6.5M | 2,642,842 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |