GLOBAL X FDS (XRMI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 20 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$23.7M
Reported value
16.2%
Calls
5.9%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $6.1M | 355,670 | 0.00% | 13q | +143.0%+$3.6M |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $4.9M | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| LPL Financial LLC | $3.7M | 212,357 | 0.00% | 11q | +11.1%+$364.9K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $3.4M | 200,165 | 0.00% | 10q | +6.1%+$196.6K |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES, INC. | $2.5M | 143,132 | 0.03% | 11q | +19.4%+$399.7K |
| Founders Financial Alliance, LLC | $849.2K | 49,401 | 0.11% | 14q | -1.8%-$15.6K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $582.6K | 33,893 | 0.14% | 5q | +6.3%+$34.4K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $356.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $336.6K | 19,584 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $296.3K | 17,236 | 0.00% | 2q | +62.4%+$113.9K |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $226.2K | 13,160 | 0.00% | 4q | +9.2%+$19.0K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $207.3K | 12,060 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $119.9K | 6,973 | 0.00% | 14q | +4.9%+$5.6K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $106.0K | 6,166 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.5%+$2.6K |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $42.5K | 2,472 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $10.7K | 624 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $3.9K | 225 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Triumph Capital Management | $2.1K | 125 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $1.3K | 73 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $26 | 1 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 20 | $23.7M | 1,073,317 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 22.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 23 | $19.5M | 783,715 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 32.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 28 | $21.4M | 873,595 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 26.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 23 | $22.0M | 809,315 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 35.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 27 | $27.8M | 877,132 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 43.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 23 | $17.4M | 909,471 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 3.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 19 | $15.3M | 739,336 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 17 | $14.1M | 691,441 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 19 | $15.4M | 651,329 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 20.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 16 | $7.3M | 366,935 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 15 | $7.0M | 358,620 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 13 | $4.3M | 216,879 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 9 | $3.9M | 171,183 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 8 | $2.9M | 82,642 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 34.7% |
| Q4 2022 | 4 | $2.2M | 47,398 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 46.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 5 | $1.5M | 59,470 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 7 | $3.3M | 139,059 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 6 | $4.3M | 164,627 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 6 | $2.7M | 102,026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | $1.1M | 43,196 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |