INVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II (XRLV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 29 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$14.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 37,165 | 0.00% | 29q | -3.0%-$61.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.7M | 30,842 | 0.00% | 29q | +1.8%+$29.2K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $1.5M | 28,051 | 0.00% | 7q | -3.4%-$53.9K |
| MGB Wealth Management, LLC | $1.5M | 28,003 | 0.43% | 9q | HELD |
| UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $1.1M | 19,838 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.0M | 19,134 | 0.00% | 29q | -37.4%-$617.0K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $959.4K | 17,758 | 0.00% | 24q | -4.8%-$48.5K |
| SFMG, LLC | $542.5K | 10,043 | 0.04% | 21q | HELD |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $427.3K | 7,910 | 0.00% | 20q | +1.2%+$5.2K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $420.0K | 7,766 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $351.7K | 6,511 | 0.00% | 10q | +1.6%+$5.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $338.6K | 6,268 | 0.00% | 31q | -15.3%-$60.9K |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED | $317.0K | 5,829 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $311.8K | 5,772 | 0.00% | 13q | -1.0%-$3.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $300.2K | 5,558 | 0.00% | 3q | -39.1%-$192.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $241.2K | 4,466 | 0.00% | 6q | -14.0%-$39.2K |
| Faithward Advisors, LLC | $239.1K | 4,426 | 0.04% | 26q | -1.5%-$3.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $224.9K | 4,164 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | $218.4K | 4,043 | 0.01% | 13q | HELD |
| Northstar Group, Inc. | $214.2K | 3,965 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $47.0K | 871 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| MAI Capital Management | $27.0K | 499 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $24.2K | 450 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $15.3K | 284 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$15.3K |
| VALLEY NATIONAL ADVISERS INC | $3.0K | 63 | 0.00% | 29q | +1.6% |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $3.0K | 55 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
| Medallion Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.3K | 24 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $432 | 8 | 0.00% | 29q | -99.7%-$123.2K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4 | 0 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 29 | $14.0M | 259,766 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $16.2M | 292,089 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 31 | $23.0M | 417,369 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 30 | $23.2M | 409,699 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 31 | $17.7M | 333,658 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 30 | $17.7M | 326,392 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 28 | $15.9M | 321,357 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $20.7M | 412,892 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 29 | $17.2M | 362,497 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 27 | $20.8M | 463,229 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $22.7M | 476,073 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 31 | $24.3M | 513,045 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 31 | $31.6M | 647,454 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 29 | $23.4M | 525,078 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 27 | $23.4M | 502,220 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 31 | $26.1M | 515,479 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 33 | $21.2M | 407,114 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 29 | $21.9M | 458,200 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 30 | $22.1M | 472,467 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 30 | $11.5M | 260,727 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 26 | $17.5M | 423,144 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 30 | $22.3M | 579,045 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 30 | $27.0M | 758,429 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 38 | $41.6M | 1,332,095 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 37 | $98.6M | 2,394,055 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 31 | $90.5M | 2,296,001 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 29 | $86.5M | 2,239,713 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 27 | $73.7M | 2,023,778 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 29 | $64.6M | 1,994,791 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |