POWER & DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTU (XPDB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 8 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$112.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $11.1M | 1,019,221 | 1.84% | 4q | +8.3%+$853.0K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $9.7M | 898,485 | 1.64% | 7q | +24.5%+$1.9M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $8.4M | 786,636 | 0.02% | 8q | +23.5%+$1.6M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $8.0M | 741,323 | 1.07% | 8q | +0.9%+$68.0K |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $7.7M | 715,000 | 0.50% | 2q | +5157.0%+$7.5M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $7.6M | 700,151 | 0.27% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $5.4M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 8q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $4.9M | 450,000 | 0.50% | 7q | -30.8%-$2.2M |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $4.7M | 433,118 | 0.01% | 8q | +20.9%+$804.6K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.4M | 402,958 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $4.4M | 403,000 | 0.67% | 3q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $4.3M | 396,466 | 0.01% | 8q | -25.4%-$1.4M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.8M | 352,481 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.8M | 355,730 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.8M | 256,090 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $2.7M | 250,000 | 10.37% | 3q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $2.5M | 227,200 | 2.54% | 8q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $1.9M | 175,000 | 1.29% | 3q | -64.0%-$3.3M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.7M | 155,827 | 0.05% | 7q | -61.6%-$2.7M |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $1.6M | 150,000 | 2.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.1M | 99,956 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$545.7K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 94,750 | 0.01% | 7q | -52.6%-$1.1M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $812.0K | 75,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $596.1K | 55,662 | 0.37% | 6q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $319.4K | 29,824 | 0.03% | 3q | +100.1%+$159.8K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $22.3K | 2,077 | 0.00% | 4q | -34.5%-$11.8K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.1K | 106 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $86 | 8 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 31 | $112.8M | 10,426,069 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 33 | $113.0M | 10,634,182 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 37 | $110.6M | 10,537,804 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2023 | 64 | $283.3M | 27,637,390 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 65 | $267.0M | 26,492,692 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 50 | $254.1M | 25,607,296 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 49 | $241.3M | 24,556,294 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 36 | $175.5M | 17,931,034 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |