INVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD T (XMMO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
23
Reporting holders
$54.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-461
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $15.3M | 103,673 | 0.68% | 7q | +11.9%+$1.6M |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $10.0M | 66,099 | 2.87% | 4q | +3.6%+$351.4K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.3M | 50,026 | 0.47% | 15q | +2.6%+$183.4K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $4.9M | 33,316 | 0.58% | 7q | +14.7%+$627.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.8M | 32,558 | 0.03% | 10q | +7.0%+$313.9K |
| Elm3 Financial Group, LLC | $3.1M | 21,071 | 2.06% | 8q | -3.2%-$103.5K |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $2.9M | 19,971 | 1.31% | 7q | +2.3%+$65.2K |
| OxenFree Capital LLC | $1.4M | 9,288 | 0.61% | 10q | +4.1%+$55.4K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 8,438 | 0.30% | 6q | -1.6%-$20.0K |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | $824.6K | 5,619 | 0.08% | 7q | -94.0%-$12.8M |
| Investors Research Corp | $664.3K | 4,527 | 0.12% | 10q | +7.1%+$43.9K |
| ACT WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $634.8K | 4,325 | 0.19% | 17q | -19.8%-$156.9K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $516.3K | 3,518 | 0.01% | 6q | +8.1%+$38.9K |
| Longview Financial Advisors, Inc. | $277.5K | 1,891 | 0.16% | 12q | -14.7%-$47.8K |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $262.6K | 1,789 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $211.7K | 1,443 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $29.6K | 202 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $22.0K | 150 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $21.7K | 148 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $20.0K | 136 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $19.2K | 131 | 0.00% | 4q | -49.8%-$19.0K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $2.5K | 17 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $587 | 4 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $114 | 779 | 0.05% | new | FIRST |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 | $54.5M | 368,340 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 484 | $5.5B | 32,546,407 | 72 | 220 | 94 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 422 | $4.0B | 27,765,197 | 55 | 180 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 409 | $3.4B | 24,259,250 | 46 | 154 | 103 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 356 | $2.9B | 21,320,728 | 39 | 155 | 81 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 353 | $2.5B | 19,228,633 | 52 | 121 | 112 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 334 | $2.2B | 18,849,281 | 38 | 143 | 94 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 372 | $2.8B | 22,991,056 | 98 | 139 | 42 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 262 | $1.4B | 11,690,756 | 47 | 109 | 48 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 243 | $1.3B | 11,636,168 | 51 | 78 | 59 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 213 | $1.5B | 13,289,662 | 56 | 62 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 171 | $752.9M | 8,369,904 | 21 | 55 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 156 | $684.5M | 8,503,036 | 18 | 54 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 154 | $512.3M | 6,440,876 | 16 | 48 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 152 | $519.5M | 6,881,050 | 15 | 46 | 53 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 158 | $969.3M | 12,912,503 | 24 | 64 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 144 | $408.8M | 5,877,097 | 20 | 46 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 139 | $376.7M | 5,310,817 | 14 | 44 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 140 | $470.2M | 5,482,493 | 10 | 44 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 146 | $460.0M | 5,058,643 | 13 | 42 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 126 | $393.5M | 4,673,938 | 13 | 50 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 128 | $410.1M | 4,784,969 | 20 | 36 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 122 | $461.7M | 5,500,538 | 16 | 40 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 116 | $463.1M | 5,868,285 | 12 | 38 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 102 | $377.9M | 5,559,517 | 11 | 34 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 91 | $333.6M | 5,458,727 | 12 | 33 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 94 | $247.9M | 4,784,102 | 14 | 31 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 102 | $313.4M | 4,991,319 | 18 | 35 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 82 | $259.9M | 4,300,069 | 9 | 27 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 85 | $290.3M | 4,766,093 | 22 | 35 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 72 | $282.7M | 4,813,905 | 20 | 27 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 55 | $94.3M | 2,096,345 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |