FIRST TR EXCHNG TRADED FD VI (XMAR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 15 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $18.2M | 425,744 | 0.00% | 14q | +680.2%+$15.9M |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $12.8M | 299,663 | 0.01% | 14q | +32.1%+$3.1M |
| PFS Partners, LLC | $12.2M | 285,666 | 4.94% | 14q | -2.6%-$325.9K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $10.7M | 250,907 | 0.01% | 14q | -5.3%-$601.9K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $9.1M | 212,913 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $6.2M | 145,685 | 0.04% | 13q | -2.5%-$162.3K |
| Financial Guidance Group, Inc. | $6.2M | 145,685 | 2.33% | 10q | -2.5%-$162.3K |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.5M | 104,976 | 0.56% | 14q | HELD |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $4.1M | 95,777 | 0.01% | 14q | -20.9%-$1.1M |
| Foundations Investment Advisors, LLC | $3.1M | 72,118 | 0.03% | 13q | -1.9%-$59.0K |
| REAP Financial Group, LLC | $2.4M | 56,181 | 0.41% | 11q | -4.7%-$118.3K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.2M | 52,066 | 0.00% | 12q | -7.6%-$183.5K |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $2.0M | 47,915 | 0.02% | 14q | -8.0%-$177.5K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $1.9M | 43,368 | 0.00% | 14q | +54.5%+$653.5K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $1.7M | 40,513 | 0.02% | 14q | -10.3%-$197.9K |
| INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $1.6M | 38,505 | 0.06% | 14q | HELD |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $1.6M | 36,626 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HBK Sorce Advisory LLC | $1.4M | 32,422 | 0.03% | 14q | -3.4%-$49.3K |
| World Investment Advisors | $1.4M | 31,785 | 0.02% | 2q | -1.4%-$19.7K |
| CreativeOne Wealth, LLC | $1.3M | 30,189 | 0.03% | 8q | +53.9%+$451.8K |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $1.3M | 29,459 | 0.02% | 14q | HELD |
| Brookstone Capital Management | $1.2M | 27,461 | 0.01% | 14q | -3.0%-$36.7K |
| Octavia Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 23,422 | 0.09% | 14q | HELD |
| Diversify Advisory Services, LLC | $996.1K | 23,275 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| DIVERSIFY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $996.1K | 23,275 | 0.02% | 2q | -2.9%-$30.2K |
| Signal Advisors Wealth, LLC | $915.1K | 21,414 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $897.5K | 21,002 | 0.02% | 14q | -3.1%-$28.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $747.7K | 17,497 | 0.00% | 4q | -45.3%-$619.6K |
| LM Advisors LLC | $656.0K | 15,380 | 0.08% | 11q | +2400.8%+$629.8K |
| Mariner, LLC | $641.1K | 15,002 | 0.00% | 9q | +15.8%+$87.6K |
| CARY STREET PARTNERS FINANCIAL LLC | $605.5K | 14,169 | 0.01% | 7q | -12.0%-$82.8K |
| SILVER OAK SECURITIES, INCORPORATED | $541.7K | 12,675 | 0.03% | 14q | +26.5%+$113.5K |
| QTR Family Wealth, LLC | $490.6K | 11,481 | 0.17% | 6q | -0.5%-$2.5K |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions, Inc. | $484.0K | 11,326 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $475.6K | 11,128 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC | $473.6K | 11,082 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$236.8K |
| Sequent Planning LLC | $469.1K | 10,976 | 0.10% | 10q | +63.6%+$182.4K |
| SageGuard Financial Group, LLC | $457.1K | 10,696 | 0.06% | 3q | -0.9%-$4.2K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $453.0K | 10,600 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $447.6K | 10,474 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HBW ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | $386.1K | 9,035 | 0.03% | 9q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $381.4K | 8,925 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| MIRAMONTES CAPITAL, LLC | $318.7K | 7,457 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $315.3K | 7,377 | 0.02% | 10q | -55.7%-$396.6K |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | $288.2K | 6,744 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Regal Investment Advisors LLC | $286.5K | 6,704 | 0.01% | 5q | -3.3%-$9.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $274.0K | 6,403 | 0.00% | 13q | -5.2%-$15.0K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $274.0K | 6,413 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $262.4K | 6,139 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Triumph Capital Management | $256.4K | 6,000 | 0.05% | 10q | HELD |
| Gallagher Fiduciary Advisors, LLC | $231.5K | 5,416 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Stonebridge Financial Planning Group, LLC | $230.8K | 5,400 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| FSB PREMIER WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $229.3K | 5,366 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| IMG Wealth Management, Inc. | $226.5K | 5,300 | 0.13% | 7q | -48.5%-$213.7K |
| Nvest Financial, LLC | $206.2K | 4,825 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $196.1K | 4,589 | 0.00% | 8q | -8.2%-$17.4K |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $157.6K | 3,688 | 0.05% | 12q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $155.7K | 3,643 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Tanglewood Legacy Advisors, LLC | $141.0K | 3,300 | 0.05% | 10q | HELD |
| Bullseye Investment Management, LLC | $138.5K | 3,241 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
| Benson Wealth Management INC | $106.8K | 2,500 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Capital Investment Advisory Services, LLC | $85.1K | 1,992 | 0.01% | 3q | +154.7%+$51.7K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $48.5K | 1,381 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $41.8K | 978 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $39.4K | 925 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $35.9K | 840 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Integrity Financial Corp /WA | $30.4K | 712 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $29.1K | 680 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $21.8K | 511 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | $21.0K | 492 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $12.3K | 288 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $9.7K | 226 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $4.0K | 93 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-07 | 13G | First Trust Portfolios L.P.with 2 co-filers | 15.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 73 | $124.3M | 2,908,081 | 11 | 10 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 71 | $102.2M | 2,522,685 | 10 | 9 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 72 | $123.6M | 3,094,146 | 5 | 13 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 72 | $128.5M | 3,277,066 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 76 | $127.1M | 3,319,271 | 9 | 20 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 74 | $115.0M | 3,129,843 | 10 | 9 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 73 | $118.3M | 3,267,617 | 12 | 8 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 72 | $132.5M | 3,732,615 | 9 | 9 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 70 | $141.3M | 4,087,525 | 15 | 22 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 62 | $127.3M | 3,787,241 | 13 | 14 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 60 | $156.7M | 4,766,579 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 61 | $154.6M | 4,886,722 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 58 | $163.3M | 5,192,909 | 24 | 28 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 38 | $56.4M | 1,858,089 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 1 | $387.3K | 12,242 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |