FOLEY TRASIMENE ACQUISTN COR (WPFWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 5 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$43.1M
Reported value
14.6%
Calls
0.7%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MFN Partners Management, LP | $9.6M | 4,618,115 | 0.52% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.1M | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $3.7M | 1,763,606 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| Nitorum Capital, L.P. | $2.6M | 1,253,448 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $2.1M | 1,021,841 | 0.02% | 2q | +89.8%+$1.0M |
| Poehling Capital Management, LLC | $1.9M | 915,903 | 0.61% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.8M | 871,804 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.6M | 774,375 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| ZAZOVE ASSOCIATES LLC | $1.4M | 690,340 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Clearline Capital LP | $1.3M | 635,259 | 0.20% | 2q | +111.0%+$695.0K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.2M | 590,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $986.0K | 474,174 | 0.01% | 3q | -5.0%-$52.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $921.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $814.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| FPR PARTNERS LLC | $798.0K | 383,455 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $700.0K | 336,403 | 0.04% | 3q | +14.6%+$89.1K |
| Ratan Capital Management LP | $696.0K | 334,669 | 0.06% | 4q | -44.1%-$549.6K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $579.0K | 278,261 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Azora Capital LP | $551.0K | 265,131 | 0.09% | 2q | -37.2%-$326.8K |
| Twin Securities, Inc. | $534.0K | 256,560 | 0.20% | 2q | +0.6%+$3.1K |
| Serengeti Asset Management LP | $520.0K | options only | 0.01% | new | OPTIONS |
| Full18 Capital LLC | $479.0K | 230,213 | 0.20% | 2q | -1.2%-$5.8K |
| Boussard & Gavaudan Investment Management LLP | $426.0K | 200,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $424.0K | 203,919 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $347.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $347.0K | 166,665 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| KINGSTOWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P. | $312.0K | 150,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $254.0K | 122,088 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $253.0K | 121,666 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $239.0K | 115,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -36.1%-$135.1K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $213.0K | 102,181 | 0.00% | 4q | -22.7%-$62.5K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $187.0K | 90,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CANNELL PETER B & CO INC | $156.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $150.0K | 58,032 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $135.0K | 64,976 | 0.00% | 3q | -56.7%-$176.7K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $117.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $99.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $92.0K | 44,100 | 0.05% | 2q | +55.3%+$32.8K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $78.0K | 37,354 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $56.0K | 27,066 | 0.00% | 3q | -66.7%-$112.3K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $50.0K | 24,214 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $42.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $34.9K | 16,789 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| M&T Bank Corp | $24.0K | 11,422 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $22.0K | 10,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $7.0K | 3,525 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 46 | $43.1M | 17,524,720 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 15.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 45 | $33.5M | 16,376,785 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 21.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 54 | $62.6M | 19,184,518 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 20.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 41 | $52.8M | 18,097,784 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 22.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $32.0K | 20,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |