FOLEY TRASIMENE ACQUISTN COR (WPF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 10 quarters.
99
Reporting holders
$789.7M
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
-14
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FPR PARTNERS LLC | $97.6M | 9,994,094 | 2.52% | new | NEW |
| SUVRETTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $78.6M | 8,048,673 | 1.18% | 3q | +122.3%+$43.3M |
| Cannae Holdings, Inc. | $51.1M | 5,234,997 | 1.56% | new | NEW |
| DAVENPORT & Co LLC | $48.6M | 4,979,554 | 0.37% | 2q | +173.6%+$30.9M |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | $47.3M | 4,838,081 | 0.51% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $46.3M | 5,057,269 | 0.53% | 4q | +402.1%+$37.0M |
| MFN Partners Management, LP | $43.9M | 4,496,721 | 2.36% | 4q | -2.1%-$930.0K |
| Newbrook Capital Advisors LP | $38.3M | 3,924,823 | 2.59% | 2q | -14.1%-$6.3M |
| Nitorum Capital, L.P. | $36.7M | 3,760,344 | 1.67% | 2q | HELD |
| Knighthead Capital Management, LLC | $32.3M | 3,301,707 | 2.23% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $29.2M | 2,992,800 | 0.00% | 2q | +269.6%+$21.3M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $24.1M | 2,470,606 | 0.55% | 3q | -9.6%-$2.6M |
| SYCOMORE ASSET MANAGEMENT | $21.1M | 2,115,000 | 2.92% | new | NEW |
| Greenhouse Funds LLLP | $17.7M | 1,812,339 | 1.55% | 2q | +27.1%+$3.8M |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $15.1M | 1,550,000 | 0.79% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $14.4M | 1,476,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +508.0%+$12.0M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $12.9M | 1,325,000 | 0.06% | 2q | -63.2%-$22.2M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.7M | 1,200,745 | 0.01% | 4q | -12.0%-$1.6M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $10.1M | 1,032,889 | 0.01% | 4q | +122.5%+$5.6M |
| Azora Capital LP | $9.3M | 953,581 | 1.45% | 2q | -81.7%-$41.7M |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $7.3M | 750,000 | 0.50% | new | NEW |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $7.3M | 744,044 | 0.24% | 4q | -65.8%-$14.0M |
| BlackRock Inc. | $6.6M | 670,732 | 0.00% | 3q | +16.6%+$932.5K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $5.6M | 575,160 | 0.03% | 3q | +6.0%+$316.3K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $5.4M | 544,657 | 0.04% | 3q | -43.8%-$4.2M |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $5.1M | 512,900 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $5.0M | 333,913 | 0.00% | 3q | +163.2%+$3.1M |
| Clearline Capital LP | $4.7M | 477,237 | 0.69% | 2q | +48.0%+$1.5M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.2M | 425,787 | 0.10% | 4q | -3.3%-$146.1K |
| Oribel Capital Management, LP | $4.0M | 413,305 | 0.24% | 2q | -3.8%-$161.0K |
| CARLSON CAPITAL L P | $3.9M | 400,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | $3.7M | 374,372 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $3.4M | 335,791 | 0.01% | 4q | -77.6%-$11.6M |
| HOURGLASS CAPITAL, LLC | $3.1M | 312,500 | 0.71% | 2q | +1.6%+$48.8K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.6M | 458,600 | 0.06% | 4q | -38.4%-$1.7M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.1M | 211,500 | 0.01% | 4q | -65.6%-$3.9M |
| Game Creek Capital, LP | $2.0M | 209,000 | 1.03% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.0M | 206,950 | 0.00% | 3q | +32.0%+$490.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.4M | 146,425 | 0.01% | 3q | +198.6%+$951.2K |
| Interval Partners, LP | $1.3M | 135,570 | 0.05% | 2q | -9.5%-$139.0K |
| FJ Capital Management LLC | $1.2M | 126,000 | 0.10% | 2q | -41.1%-$859.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.1M | 8,834 | 0.00% | 2q | -93.5%-$16.3M |
| Zweig-DiMenna Associates LLC | $1.1M | 109,815 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 103,817 | 0.03% | 2q | -42.5%-$750.0K |
| Parametric Portfolio Associates LLC | $1.0M | 102,309 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Crestline Management, LP | $977.0K | 100,000 | 0.08% | 2q | +900.0%+$879.3K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $973.0K | 99,626 | 0.01% | 4q | -80.1%-$3.9M |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $964.0K | 81,330 | 0.00% | 2q | +319.7%+$734.3K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $933.0K | 95,538 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| BLUEFIN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $914.0K | 93,599 | 0.06% | 3q | +56.8%+$330.9K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $897.0K | 91,800 | 0.01% | 3q | -92.6%-$11.2M |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $830.0K | 85,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| FIL Ltd | $772.0K | 79,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +240.5%+$545.3K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $761.0K | 77,941 | 0.01% | 2q | -43.5%-$584.9K |
| Maven Securities LTD | $759.0K | 75,945 | 0.03% | 3q | -37.7%-$459.3K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $569.0K | 58,211 | 0.01% | 3q | +57.9%+$208.6K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $558.0K | 83,333 | 0.04% | 2q | +66.7%+$223.2K |
| New York Life Investments Alternatives | $541.0K | 55,361 | 0.35% | 2q | +32.4%+$132.3K |
| Serengeti Asset Management LP | $489.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $489.0K | 50,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Full18 Capital LLC | $488.0K | 49,950 | 0.20% | 3q | -87.9%-$3.5M |
| Gillson Capital LP | $456.0K | 46,693 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING, L.P. | $426.0K | 43,577 | 0.00% | 2q | +276.3%+$312.8K |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $337.0K | 34,535 | 0.01% | 3q | -37.5%-$202.0K |
| M&T Bank Corp | $335.0K | 34,268 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Poehling Capital Management, LLC | $328.0K | 33,615 | 0.10% | 4q | +6.7%+$20.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $325.0K | 33,231 | 0.00% | 4q | -88.1%-$2.4M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $324.0K | 33,109 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $252.0K | 25,842 | 0.00% | 2q | -32.5%-$121.4K |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $200.0K | 10,200 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Crescent Grove Advisors, LLC | $193.0K | 19,800 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Ergoteles LLC | $161.0K | 16,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $156.0K | 16,000 | 0.02% | 2q | -28.9%-$63.4K |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $148.0K | 15,170 | 0.08% | 2q | -34.9%-$79.4K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $147.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $144.0K | 14,750 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $143.0K | 14,673 | 0.00% | 3q | -97.0%-$4.6M |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $127.0K | 12,600 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $125.0K | 12,754 | 0.00% | 3q | -97.5%-$4.9M |
| EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | $122.0K | 12,499 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Blueshift Asset Management, LLC | $116.0K | 11,869 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $101.0K | 10,377 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $70.0K | 7,200 | 0.00% | 4q | -79.8%-$276.4K |
| Gleason Group, Inc. | $59.0K | 6,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $24.0K | 2,500 | 0.00% | 3q | -63.0%-$40.8K |
| CWM, LLC | $20.0K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| State of Wyoming | $20.0K | 2,049 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $19.5K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $17.0K | 1,736 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -83.5%-$50.6K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $10.0K | 1,050 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $9.0K | 954 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cutler Group LP | $8.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $6.0K | 580 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HAP Trading, LLC | $5.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $4.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| EVERMAY WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0K | 250 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARK SHEPTOFF FINANCIAL PLANNING, LLC | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| West Branch Capital LLC | $1.0K | 129 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 99 | $789.7M | 80,975,685 | 31 | 23 | 34 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 113 | $743.7M | 73,822,658 | 58 | 22 | 28 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 106 | $859.6M | 76,602,672 | 42 | 10 | 29 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 68 | $686.7M | 66,191,717 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $20.0K | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $20.0K | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 1 | $20.0K | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 1 | $20.0K | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $20.0K | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 1 | $20.0K | 2,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |