WIDEOPENWEST INC (WOW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 29 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$13.6M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-100
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $10.8M | 2,073,829 | 0.40% | new | NEW |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (publ) | $951.7K | 183,013 | 0.00% | 2q | +153.7%+$576.5K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $638.6K | 122,802 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $499.2K | 95,991 | 0.01% | 3q | +33.7%+$125.7K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $414.9K | 79,796 | 0.00% | 29q | +12.1%+$44.8K |
| Carmignac Gestion | $208.2K | 40,038 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $59.6K | 11,460 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $55.0K | 10,767 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DV EQUITIES, LLC | $13.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| AMALGAMATED BANK | $8.0K | 1,609 | 0.00% | 16q | -14.3%-$1.3K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $5.8K | 1,106 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Essential Partners LLC | $4.0K | 769 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7% |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.7K | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $2.4K | 465 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 199 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $969 | 189 | 0.00% | 7q | +71.8% |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | $500 | 98 | 0.00% | 5q | -26.3% |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $31 | 6 | 0.00% | 4q | -76.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 18 | $13.6M | 2,622,137 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 118 | $376.2M | 72,732,104 | 41 | 29 | 34 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 103 | $270.4M | 66,491,828 | 10 | 38 | 29 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 115 | $334.0M | 67,397,892 | 16 | 25 | 45 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 119 | $335.8M | 67,172,378 | 12 | 40 | 38 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 125 | $356.9M | 67,298,957 | 27 | 42 | 30 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 103 | $370.9M | 68,177,477 | 21 | 32 | 33 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 108 | $255.6M | 70,377,527 | 13 | 35 | 39 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 134 | $293.2M | 72,307,291 | 27 | 47 | 39 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 121 | $560.3M | 73,212,218 | 17 | 43 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 121 | $624.2M | 73,942,906 | 18 | 34 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 123 | $804.8M | 75,484,724 | 15 | 47 | 35 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 131 | $707.6M | 76,621,873 | 19 | 38 | 46 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 139 | $1.1B | 78,547,119 | 17 | 53 | 47 | 9.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 152 | $1.4B | 76,590,912 | 40 | 50 | 38 | 2.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 133 | $1.3B | 75,723,035 | 18 | 41 | 48 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 146 | $1.6B | 75,346,206 | 35 | 36 | 45 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 131 | $1.4B | 72,863,755 | 24 | 30 | 51 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 127 | $1.5B | 70,144,623 | 25 | 32 | 50 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 122 | $932.7M | 68,183,700 | 28 | 33 | 39 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 102 | $743.0M | 69,392,087 | 22 | 23 | 35 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 97 | $358.5M | 68,935,765 | 12 | 26 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 103 | $369.3M | 69,818,461 | 17 | 41 | 24 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2020 | 96 | $327.8M | 68,764,543 | 13 | 29 | 33 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 103 | $510.0M | 68,700,293 | 21 | 41 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 102 | $405.1M | 65,781,156 | 29 | 30 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 91 | $351.5M | 48,390,137 | 14 | 24 | 25 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 99 | $456.4M | 50,118,476 | 15 | 30 | 31 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 103 | $360.8M | 50,578,287 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.1% |