WESTERN ASSET INFLT LNK INC (WIA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $70.3M | 8,648,798 | 2.02% | 31q | +3.6%+$2.5M |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $4.0M | 489,169 | 0.01% | 29q | +0.7%+$29.3K |
| Atlas Wealth LLC | $3.7M | 460,160 | 0.53% | new | NEW |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $2.7M | 330,140 | 0.01% | 17q | +90.6%+$1.3M |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $2.0M | 246,350 | 0.01% | 4q | +4.5%+$85.9K |
| RHS Financial, LLC | $1.9M | 231,357 | 0.76% | 12q | +15.1%+$246.3K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $1.4M | 175,858 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.3%+$96.7K |
| Wakefield Asset Management LLLP | $1.3M | 157,757 | 0.29% | 31q | -56.5%-$1.7M |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $1.2M | 145,633 | 0.01% | 19q | -40.7%-$812.1K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $1.1M | 133,147 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $918.1K | 112,932 | 0.00% | 31q | -49.5%-$899.5K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $842.9K | 103,800 | 0.11% | 18q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $839.7K | 103,289 | 0.02% | 28q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $800.4K | 98,455 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.9%+$22.8K |
| ROBERTS GLORE & CO INC /IL/ | $787.2K | 96,824 | 0.19% | 31q | -1.8%-$14.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $746.4K | 91,804 | 0.00% | 35q | HELD |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $595.9K | 73,300 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Aviance Capital Partners, LLC | $579.3K | 71,252 | 0.06% | 12q | +3.6%+$20.0K |
| Rock Point Advisors, LLC | $525.4K | 64,627 | 0.13% | 31q | HELD |
| Almitas Capital LLC | $461.2K | 56,732 | 0.11% | 9q | HELD |
| Matisse Capital | $433.0K | 53,254 | 0.17% | 10q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $412.5K | 50,740 | 0.00% | 3q | +208.4%+$278.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $362.2K | 44,555 | 0.00% | 6q | +33.3%+$90.6K |
| GRACE & WHITE INC /NY | $334.2K | 41,110 | 0.05% | 31q | HELD |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $313.6K | 38,573 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $305.0K | 37,521 | 0.00% | 31q | -14.0%-$49.8K |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $272.7K | 33,548 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Mezzasalma Advisors, LLC | $266.6K | 32,791 | 0.05% | 7q | -4.0%-$11.2K |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $252.9K | 31,111 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Quadcap Wealth Management, LLC | $221.5K | 27,245 | 0.02% | 11q | -5.0%-$11.6K |
| &PARTNERS | $206.3K | 25,370 | 0.00% | 3q | +54.2%+$72.5K |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | $168.7K | 20,750 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ELEVATION POINT WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $168.7K | 20,750 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $149.8K | 18,429 | 0.00% | 7q | -48.7%-$142.3K |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $147.3K | 18,121 | 0.00% | 30q | HELD |
| UHLMANN PRICE SECURITIES, LLC | $144.6K | 17,779 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $126.5K | 15,557 | 0.00% | 26q | -46.8%-$111.2K |
| NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC, /IA/ /ADV | $111.3K | 13,693 | 0.01% | 8q | -10.1%-$12.5K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $105.4K | 12,962 | 0.00% | 2q | -67.8%-$221.7K |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $100.0K | 12,298 | 0.05% | 15q | HELD |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. | $92.5K | 11,372 | 0.01% | 26q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $84.8K | 10,434 | 0.00% | 15q | -9.1%-$8.5K |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc. | $83.2K | 10,234 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $42.3K | 5,200 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $25.0K | 3,023 | 0.00% | 31q | -21.8%-$7.0K |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $21.9K | 2,695 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $16.3K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $16.2K | 1,987 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Fortis Group Advisors, LLC | $7.0K | 866 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $3.3K | 400 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO OF NEVADA INC | $1.2K | 147 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $878 | 108 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $577 | 71 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | 13D/A | KARPUS MANAGEMENT, INC. | 38.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 53 | $101.7M | 12,506,078 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $95.1M | 11,767,356 | 8 | 14 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 50 | $95.8M | 11,590,521 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 48 | $97.3M | 11,552,819 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 44 | $98.3M | 11,702,172 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 47 | $94.8M | 11,363,364 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 50 | $91.6M | 11,420,860 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 49 | $95.9M | 11,190,864 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 49 | $87.8M | 10,945,023 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 50 | $93.1M | 11,417,550 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 55 | $88.7M | 10,904,940 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 49 | $80.2M | 10,240,963 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 50 | $82.9M | 10,040,150 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 49 | $84.9M | 9,816,769 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 59 | $85.0M | 9,867,735 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $90.7M | 10,122,073 | 2 | 19 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 53 | $97.9M | 10,003,171 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $122.2M | 10,438,700 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 45 | $137.8M | 10,397,368 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 48 | $146.6M | 10,639,440 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 49 | $151.3M | 10,809,744 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 52 | $141.5M | 11,062,437 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 57 | $153.4M | 11,251,818 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 53 | $177.0M | 14,532,618 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 49 | $172.6M | 14,651,094 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 49 | $145.6M | 13,848,511 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 48 | $164.7M | 13,554,131 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 57 | $151.2M | 13,048,081 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 59 | $150.2M | 12,890,901 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 58 | $138.2M | 12,331,703 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 53 | $122.7M | 11,583,676 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |