VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS (VTWO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$69.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-718
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION | $29.1M | 259,605 | 2.41% | 26q | HELD |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $15.2M | 135,781 | 3.27% | 6q | -7.3%-$1.2M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $8.6M | 76,983 | 0.06% | 16q | +2.2%+$187.6K |
| Vilga Financial Planning LLC | $3.6M | 32,470 | 2.17% | 2q | +15.8%+$496.2K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $2.2M | 19,293 | 0.06% | 24q | -3.8%-$84.5K |
| PFW Advisors LLC | $2.1M | 18,462 | 0.62% | 14q | -3.8%-$80.9K |
| Gainplan LLC | $2.0M | 17,572 | 0.77% | 16q | +13.8%+$239.2K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $1.3M | 11,875 | 0.09% | 2q | -7.8%-$112.6K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $817.9K | 7,287 | 0.01% | 8q | -30.0%-$350.1K |
| Sincerus Advisory, LLC | $436.9K | 3,893 | 0.29% | 8q | +17.9%+$66.3K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $431.6K | 3,850 | 0.01% | 19q | +5.1%+$21.1K |
| DAVIDSON TRUST CO | $397.3K | 3,539 | 0.16% | 11q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $392.1K | 3,493 | 0.01% | 23q | -0.6%-$2.2K |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $387.2K | 3,450 | 0.08% | 12q | HELD |
| Factor Wealth Management LTD | $361.4K | 3,220 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $360.0K | 3,207 | 0.02% | 3q | -0.8%-$2.8K |
| CENTRAL BANK & TRUST CO | $290.7K | 2,590 | 0.04% | 32q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $289.7K | 2,581 | 0.12% | 16q | -0.7%-$1.9K |
| Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A. | $253.7K | 2,260 | 0.01% | 16q | HELD |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $210.4K | 1,875 | 0.02% | 2q | +5.5%+$10.9K |
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $200.4K | 1,785 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $157.4K | 1,402 | 0.00% | 11q | -77.2%-$532.0K |
| ACIMA PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $137.5K | 1,225 | 0.04% | 27q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $85.4K | 761 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $78.5K | 699 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $34.7K | 309 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$34.7K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $34.0K | 303 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $25.3K | 225 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $14.4K | 128 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $3.4K | 30 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $1.3K | 12 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $2 | 15 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 31 | $69.6M | 620,165 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 749 | $15.0B | 115,626,887 | 91 | 223 | 206 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 680 | $11.1B | 110,244,888 | 81 | 231 | 169 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 659 | $9.4B | 94,354,937 | 68 | 216 | 138 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 608 | $8.4B | 85,881,987 | 77 | 177 | 167 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 585 | $8.5B | 96,749,118 | 62 | 210 | 152 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 582 | $6.6B | 81,684,371 | 56 | 202 | 154 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 600 | $6.7B | 74,780,022 | 59 | 211 | 130 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 536 | $6.7B | 75,184,105 | 82 | 193 | 117 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 497 | $5.3B | 64,206,824 | 57 | 166 | 135 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 476 | $7.2B | 85,601,692 | 59 | 162 | 120 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2023 | 465 | $5.2B | 64,268,983 | 64 | 155 | 113 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 409 | $4.0B | 56,026,244 | 32 | 139 | 103 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 412 | $4.0B | 53,408,388 | 47 | 135 | 112 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 407 | $3.9B | 53,875,158 | 43 | 136 | 105 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 413 | $3.7B | 51,857,264 | 60 | 144 | 86 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 368 | $2.6B | 39,655,049 | 37 | 120 | 99 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 376 | $3.1B | 45,934,448 | 34 | 113 | 121 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 396 | $6.1B | 73,425,901 | 63 | 144 | 97 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 382 | $4.6B | 51,439,902 | 44 | 154 | 66 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 339 | $3.5B | 39,721,780 | 35 | 135 | 75 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 328 | $2.6B | 27,541,738 | 41 | 263 | 13 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 313 | $2.4B | 13,323,284 | 61 | 110 | 70 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 266 | $1.7B | 10,385,919 | 44 | 86 | 50 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 219 | $868.6M | 7,173,777 | 27 | 52 | 69 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 204 | $777.3M | 6,721,055 | 43 | 61 | 50 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 176 | $446.8M | 4,912,664 | 31 | 54 | 46 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 177 | $707.6M | 5,274,532 | 19 | 55 | 40 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 164 | $472.6M | 3,886,333 | 18 | 41 | 43 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 160 | $512.2M | 4,104,847 | 14 | 42 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 167 | $496.3M | 4,027,911 | 19 | 37 | 51 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 166 | $470.6M | 4,380,771 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |