VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F (VSS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
41
Reporting holders
$176.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-690
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apella Capital, LLC | $29.1M | 188,240 | 0.37% | 26q | +10.4%+$2.7M |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $26.6M | 173,206 | 0.64% | 20q | -2.5%-$677.7K |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $24.7M | 159,359 | 1.86% | 24q | -6.0%-$1.6M |
| RTD Financial Advisors, Inc. | $9.9M | 63,872 | 1.08% | 20q | -0.6%-$59.6K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $9.1M | 58,645 | 0.06% | 16q | +7.5%+$636.4K |
| Whitaker-Myers Wealth Managers, LTD. | $8.9M | 57,124 | 1.44% | 13q | -18.5%-$2.0M |
| Gladwyn Financial Advisors, Inc. | $7.7M | 49,674 | 4.92% | 6q | +2.3%+$171.7K |
| ATMOS ADVISORY, LLC | $7.6M | 48,870 | 4.04% | 20q | +1.1%+$79.5K |
| Boston Standard Wealth Management, LLC | $6.9M | 44,166 | 0.99% | 32q | HELD |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $6.2M | 39,646 | 0.07% | 3q | -2.8%-$174.3K |
| Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC | $5.2M | 33,327 | 2.08% | 19q | +2.4%+$120.6K |
| Midwest Financial Partners Investments, Inc. | $4.1M | 26,273 | 1.57% | 4q | +15.6%+$551.0K |
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $4.0M | 25,554 | 0.44% | 24q | -0.5%-$20.0K |
| Arbor Wealth Advisors LLC | $3.6M | 23,214 | 2.24% | 12q | HELD |
| Factor Wealth Management LTD | $3.4M | 21,722 | 0.52% | 8q | -7.5%-$274.8K |
| Sincerus Advisory, LLC | $2.5M | 15,970 | 1.62% | 8q | +7.4%+$171.1K |
| Harpswell Capital Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 14,831 | 1.51% | 5q | -36.6%-$1.3M |
| Cassilly Financial Group LLC | $2.2M | 14,111 | 1.47% | 4q | -48.2%-$2.0M |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $1.6M | 10,369 | 0.01% | 32q | -4.7%-$80.3K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 9,789 | 0.04% | 9q | HELD |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.5M | 9,493 | 0.10% | 14q | +8.2%+$111.5K |
| Paragon Capital Management Ltd | $1.3M | 8,658 | 0.25% | 17q | HELD |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $1.2M | 7,981 | 0.11% | 9q | -4.3%-$55.9K |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $923.2K | 5,947 | 0.06% | 17q | -13.3%-$141.9K |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $817.6K | 5,267 | 0.30% | 9q | +0.6%+$5.0K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $809.6K | 5,215 | 0.10% | 15q | +1.0%+$8.1K |
| Prosperity Planning, Inc. | $513.6K | 3,308 | 0.11% | 24q | HELD |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $513.3K | 3,306 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Hardin Capital Partners, LLC | $441.7K | 2,845 | 0.22% | 6q | HELD |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $420.7K | 2,710 | 0.01% | 15q | -18.5%-$95.3K |
| Vilga Financial Planning LLC | $369.2K | 2,378 | 0.22% | 2q | HELD |
| Balefire, LLC | $282.9K | 1,822 | 0.04% | 6q | -24.1%-$89.7K |
| EASTERN BANK | $80.6K | 519 | 0.00% | 9q | -6.3%-$5.4K |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $77.6K | 500 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| BURKETT FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $34.1K | 219 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $31.1K | 200 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $31.1K | 200 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $29.8K | 192 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $10.2K | 66 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $2.8K | 18 | 0.00% | 18q | -5.3% |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $776 | 5 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 41 | $176.4M | 1,138,811 | 1 | 10 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 731 | $6.2B | 39,828,257 | 65 | 219 | 220 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 697 | $5.7B | 38,908,517 | 53 | 206 | 216 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 683 | $5.3B | 36,123,592 | 36 | 231 | 206 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 670 | $5.3B | 39,528,005 | 57 | 175 | 247 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 654 | $4.8B | 35,499,092 | 53 | 174 | 260 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 623 | $4.4B | 38,201,357 | 49 | 186 | 204 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 639 | $4.8B | 42,184,389 | 43 | 223 | 192 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 612 | $5.5B | 43,765,499 | 53 | 164 | 196 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 583 | $5.1B | 43,618,920 | 41 | 203 | 190 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 582 | $4.6B | 39,774,944 | 37 | 195 | 195 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 597 | $5.2B | 45,734,856 | 56 | 218 | 168 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 539 | $5.1B | 48,239,678 | 32 | 190 | 162 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 546 | $5.3B | 47,995,415 | 58 | 201 | 153 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 528 | $5.1B | 47,015,713 | 54 | 169 | 179 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 533 | $5.1B | 50,088,202 | 75 | 195 | 158 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 495 | $4.2B | 45,064,479 | 44 | 187 | 149 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 507 | $4.7B | 45,148,368 | 52 | 184 | 154 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 525 | $6.4B | 51,218,194 | 53 | 202 | 129 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 527 | $6.7B | 49,416,808 | 44 | 219 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 483 | $6.4B | 47,705,478 | 40 | 176 | 112 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 463 | $6.3B | 46,334,877 | 47 | 168 | 110 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 441 | $5.8B | 44,960,373 | 48 | 158 | 117 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 415 | $3.1B | 25,614,036 | 48 | 137 | 116 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 367 | $2.9B | 27,822,119 | 44 | 94 | 131 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 360 | $2.8B | 29,463,768 | 46 | 93 | 154 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 360 | $2.4B | 31,540,556 | 40 | 125 | 128 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 390 | $3.2B | 28,788,933 | 31 | 129 | 119 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 350 | $2.9B | 28,397,622 | 32 | 106 | 123 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 355 | $3.1B | 29,372,904 | 33 | 128 | 94 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 357 | $2.9B | 28,089,670 | 40 | 111 | 108 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 337 | $2.8B | 30,038,596 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |