VANGUARD WORLD FD (VPU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$24.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-670
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $5.9M | 34,647 | 0.04% | 13q | +7.7%+$421.7K |
| MRA Advisory Group | $4.3M | 25,244 | 1.62% | 8q | +4.5%+$184.0K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 13,305 | 0.07% | 19q | +16.1%+$315.5K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $2.2M | 12,675 | 0.06% | 32q | -4.6%-$105.5K |
| Castle Rock Wealth Management, LLC | $1.8M | 9,913 | 0.33% | 29q | -3.3%-$59.3K |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $1.1M | 6,616 | 0.34% | new | NEW |
| WINEBRENNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $856.1K | 5,006 | 0.55% | 8q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $850.4K | 4,973 | 0.06% | 14q | +4.0%+$32.8K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $730.2K | 4,270 | 0.02% | 6q | -6.5%-$51.0K |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $619.7K | 3,624 | 0.14% | 16q | HELD |
| Conrad Siegel Investment Advisors, Inc. | $546.3K | 3,195 | 0.09% | 20q | HELD |
| PARK NATIONAL CORP /OH/ | $522.4K | 3,055 | 0.01% | 16q | -4.2%-$22.7K |
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | $329.6K | 1,928 | 0.03% | 24q | HELD |
| Peterson Wealth Advisors, LLC | $319.0K | 1,866 | 0.04% | 4q | +0.6%+$2.1K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $311.5K | 1,748 | 0.00% | 6q | -42.1%-$226.3K |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $288.0K | 1,684 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $285.0K | 1,604 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Dorato Capital Management | $279.2K | 1,567 | 0.19% | 4q | -1.8%-$5.0K |
| ZynergyRetirementPlanningLLC | $248.3K | 1,452 | 0.13% | 10q | HELD |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | $247.9K | 1,450 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $212.4K | 1,242 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $63.3K | 370 | 0.00% | 9q | -1.3% |
| Davis Capital Management | $52.0K | 304 | 0.03% | 13q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $42.4K | 248 | 0.01% | 10q | HELD |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $20.2K | 118 | 0.00% | 16q | -4.1% |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $15.4K | 90 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $3.4K | 20 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $1.2K | 7 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $919 | 5,371 | 0.02% | 12q | +3.5% |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $884 | 5 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Matrix Trust Co | $537 | 3,138 | 0.08% | 10q | -15.7% |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $49 | 0 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 | $24.4M | 142,226 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 700 | $2.8B | 14,533,900 | 53 | 212 | 189 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 680 | $2.9B | 14,339,837 | 57 | 211 | 181 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 670 | $2.5B | 13,404,213 | 48 | 217 | 159 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 628 | $2.4B | 12,720,746 | 45 | 196 | 165 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 623 | $2.3B | 13,188,937 | 54 | 195 | 160 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 608 | $2.1B | 12,210,358 | 56 | 205 | 171 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2024 | 596 | $2.1B | 12,568,560 | 57 | 202 | 134 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 553 | $2.0B | 11,705,505 | 71 | 168 | 156 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 517 | $1.8B | 12,093,439 | 49 | 138 | 170 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 491 | $1.9B | 13,389,885 | 52 | 164 | 138 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 499 | $1.5B | 10,612,639 | 55 | 133 | 178 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 483 | $1.5B | 11,615,490 | 43 | 160 | 142 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 492 | $1.3B | 9,394,157 | 40 | 110 | 175 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 488 | $1.4B | 9,460,199 | 31 | 144 | 150 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 499 | $2.0B | 13,308,104 | 58 | 152 | 125 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 465 | $1.4B | 9,662,082 | 37 | 150 | 115 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 465 | $1.3B | 8,689,228 | 50 | 154 | 116 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 452 | $2.0B | 12,381,285 | 45 | 156 | 117 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 432 | $1.5B | 9,719,351 | 45 | 148 | 80 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 382 | $1.3B | 9,455,997 | 32 | 132 | 80 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 374 | $1.2B | 8,475,045 | 38 | 128 | 88 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 368 | $1.2B | 8,392,138 | 40 | 113 | 113 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 373 | $1.2B | 8,327,051 | 34 | 98 | 97 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2020 | 334 | $1.1B | 8,141,482 | 36 | 91 | 107 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 320 | $972.9M | 7,784,687 | 34 | 95 | 105 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 335 | $989.7M | 8,726,757 | 36 | 104 | 102 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 342 | $1.2B | 8,261,330 | 37 | 98 | 87 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2019 | 297 | $1.2B | 8,459,407 | 30 | 94 | 76 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 285 | $1.0B | 7,661,325 | 41 | 92 | 61 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 267 | $1.1B | 8,483,839 | 33 | 90 | 58 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 248 | $757.3M | 6,389,768 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.5% |