VPC IMPACT ACQUISITION HLDG (VPCB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2022, across 7 quarters.
53
Reporting holders
$238.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $22.5M | 2,225,668 | 0.38% | 6q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $22.5M | 2,227,495 | 6.85% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $17.3M | 1,715,102 | 0.35% | 6q | +13.2%+$2.0M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $16.8M | 1,662,872 | 0.01% | 7q | +1.5%+$252.5K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $16.7M | 1,655,935 | 0.43% | 7q | +43.6%+$5.1M |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $14.1M | 1,400,568 | 0.06% | 7q | +15.1%+$1.9M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $9.9M | 980,073 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $8.2M | 807,912 | 0.26% | 7q | +6.8%+$521.4K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $7.8M | 769,495 | 0.99% | 7q | -1.5%-$122.1K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $7.2M | 716,473 | 0.31% | 7q | -19.9%-$1.8M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $6.7M | 671,980 | 0.62% | 2q | +3.2%+$207.7K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $5.8M | 572,440 | 0.01% | 3q | +19.3%+$932.7K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.4M | 531,766 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.3M | 523,830 | 0.09% | 7q | -15.0%-$933.6K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $4.8M | 480,000 | 0.23% | 7q | +60.0%+$1.8M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.8M | 474,819 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.5M | 446,813 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.4M | 432,297 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $4.0M | 398,480 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $4.0M | 393,164 | 0.36% | 7q | -31.8%-$1.9M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.4M | 340,529 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $2.9M | 283,824 | 0.02% | 6q | +32.7%+$707.7K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.7M | 268,141 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $2.1M | 209,525 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| Schechter Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.1M | 209,367 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $1.9M | 189,274 | 0.61% | 6q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $1.4M | 140,700 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.4M | 137,387 | 0.01% | 6q | -4.0%-$57.6K |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $907.0K | 89,797 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| KIM, LLC | $708.0K | 70,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $697.3K | 69,039 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $505.5K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $373.0K | 36,898 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $358.7K | 35,519 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $203.2K | 20,123 | 0.00% | 2q | -33.5%-$102.5K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $155.0K | 15,333 | 0.00% | 6q | -12.1%-$21.2K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $137.8K | 13,640 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $135.6K | 13,410 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $64.6K | 6,400 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $7.5K | 747 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.1% |
| Elequin Securities, LLC | $5.3K | 523 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $5.0K | 500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $1.5K | 124,998? | 0.00% | new | |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $1.0K | 100 | 0.00% | 6q | -95.3%-$20.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | 53 | $238.4M | 23,612,958 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 61 | $239.3M | 24,126,632 | 8 | 14 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 61 | $245.8M | 25,083,097 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 55 | $219.8M | 22,462,066 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 56 | $210.2M | 21,378,080 | 5 | 13 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 57 | $214.1M | 21,691,492 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 39 | $125.7M | 12,885,748 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |