VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC (VOOV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
23
Reporting holders
$40.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-434
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | $18.6M | 84,364 | 1.74% | 24q | +6.7%+$1.2M |
| Delta Wealth Advisors LLC | $5.1M | 23,106 | 3.50% | 6q | +1.1%+$57.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $4.4M | 19,745 | 0.03% | 10q | +2.2%+$92.1K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.1M | 14,031 | 0.20% | 3q | +20.3%+$522.6K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 8,582 | 0.05% | 9q | +11.7%+$198.1K |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $1.4M | 6,186 | 0.31% | 17q | HELD |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $1.2M | 5,443 | 0.14% | 20q | HELD |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $971.6K | 4,333 | 0.02% | 17q | HELD |
| Shulman DeMeo Asset Management LLC | $582.3K | 2,616 | 0.12% | 13q | +1.6%+$9.3K |
| THRYVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $563.4K | 2,557 | 0.31% | 4q | -14.9%-$98.9K |
| CapWealth Advisors, LLC | $466.5K | 2,117 | 0.04% | 9q | +18.3%+$72.3K |
| Hardin Capital Partners, LLC | $365.0K | 1,657 | 0.18% | 10q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $300.3K | 1,363 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Everhart Financial Group, Inc. | $283.4K | 1,286 | 0.02% | 6q | +7.1%+$18.7K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $269.3K | 1,201 | 0.01% | 4q | -14.0%-$43.9K |
| TrueWealth Advisors, LLC | $249.6K | 1,133 | 0.06% | 9q | HELD |
| CHAPIN DAVIS, INC. | $230.7K | 1,047 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Horizons Wealth Management | $136.9K | 622 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $70.5K | 320 | 0.02% | 19q | -46.2%-$60.6K |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $66.1K | 300 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $51.3K | 233 | 0.00% | 32q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $14.5K | 66 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $1.3K | 6 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 | $40.2M | 182,314 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 457 | $3.6B | 14,082,353 | 38 | 112 | 134 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 435 | $2.7B | 13,209,907 | 42 | 119 | 101 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 438 | $2.8B | 13,096,081 | 34 | 109 | 107 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 422 | $2.6B | 13,071,362 | 37 | 94 | 109 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 406 | $2.5B | 13,107,165 | 42 | 107 | 109 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 394 | $2.3B | 12,549,722 | 35 | 108 | 100 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 384 | $2.3B | 12,618,958 | 29 | 125 | 99 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 356 | $2.4B | 12,796,663 | 41 | 111 | 81 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 330 | $2.2B | 12,373,731 | 32 | 110 | 71 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 326 | $2.5B | 13,948,660 | 36 | 96 | 86 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 310 | $2.1B | 12,415,351 | 30 | 100 | 76 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 293 | $1.5B | 10,195,686 | 20 | 78 | 73 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 289 | $1.5B | 9,571,769 | 19 | 82 | 79 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 283 | $1.3B | 9,152,298 | 28 | 78 | 72 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 274 | $1.3B | 9,282,724 | 43 | 104 | 47 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 246 | $1.0B | 8,376,818 | 29 | 69 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 253 | $1.3B | 9,416,395 | 30 | 78 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 244 | $1.3B | 8,868,255 | 41 | 81 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 219 | $1.1B | 7,007,604 | 23 | 75 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 190 | $924.2M | 6,564,639 | 18 | 48 | 48 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 189 | $999.1M | 7,002,790 | 25 | 55 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 180 | $915.2M | 6,693,173 | 31 | 59 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 154 | $815.7M | 6,498,836 | 29 | 47 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 126 | $608.7M | 5,589,286 | 13 | 46 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 130 | $587.5M | 5,528,694 | 30 | 37 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 113 | $498.1M | 5,350,509 | 18 | 41 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 124 | $636.6M | 5,067,361 | 17 | 37 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 115 | $538.5M | 4,685,084 | 16 | 29 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 110 | $552.8M | 4,914,964 | 15 | 31 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 101 | $533.9M | 4,907,175 | 11 | 29 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 99 | $478.4M | 4,912,468 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |