VANGUARD ADMIRAL FDS INC (VOOG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$80.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-723
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apella Capital, LLC | $27.3M | 311,211 | 0.35% | 6q | -30.2%-$11.8M |
| Graves Light Lenhart Wealth, Inc. | $24.1M | 281,381 | 2.25% | 18q | +8.7%+$1.9M |
| Cooper Financial Group | $10.0M | 116,895 | 0.80% | 18q | -1.5%-$150.2K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $3.5M | 40,903 | 0.10% | 9q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $3.2M | 37,436 | 0.23% | 31q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.9M | 33,607 | 0.02% | 15q | +7.1%+$190.7K |
| Hiley Hunt Wealth Management | $1.3M | 15,396 | 0.51% | 12q | -2.1%-$28.5K |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.1M | 13,022 | 0.01% | 4q | +5.6%+$59.5K |
| CapWealth Advisors, LLC | $852.9K | 9,978 | 0.06% | 9q | HELD |
| Shelter Rock Management, LLC | $644.2K | 7,420 | 0.60% | 4q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $626.2K | 7,326 | 0.14% | 22q | -18.2%-$139.5K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $500.1K | 5,850 | 0.01% | 12q | -50.0%-$500.1K |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $479.0K | 5,604 | 0.04% | 9q | HELD |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $432.0K | 5,042 | 0.10% | 15q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $344.2K | 4,027 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| TLWM | $328.3K | 3,841 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| MARKET STREET WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS LLC | $327.0K | 3,826 | 0.05% | 13q | -11.3%-$41.5K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $324.9K | 3,752 | 0.01% | 2q | +46.1%+$102.5K |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $298.1K | 3,487 | 0.09% | 8q | HELD |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $296.4K | 3,468 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC | $289.7K | 3,389 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| CHAPIN DAVIS, INC. | $261.1K | 3,054 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $240.0K | 2,808 | 0.06% | 6q | -1.2%-$2.9K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $217.6K | 2,546 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $127.7K | 1,494 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $69.8K | 816 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $17.1K | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $16.9K | 198 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $12.8K | 150 | 0.00% | 32q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $7.2K | 84 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $6.6K | 77 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.5% |
| Go Invest LLC | $5.4K | 63 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.3% |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $3.6K | 42 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Bullock Wealth Management Group | $3.1K | 36 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Ayalon Insurance Comp Ltd. | $3.0K | 35,049 | 0.25% | 14q | +5.6% |
| CX Institutional | $21 | 247 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 34 | $80.1M | 928,429 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 757 | $6.6B | 79,560,465 | 114 | 617 | 10 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 684 | $5.1B | 12,681,107 | 61 | 206 | 170 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 706 | $5.5B | 12,426,884 | 73 | 196 | 176 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 640 | $5.9B | 13,699,712 | 68 | 211 | 121 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 618 | $4.6B | 13,102,529 | 92 | 191 | 124 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 572 | $3.6B | 10,634,985 | 59 | 181 | 128 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 579 | $4.2B | 11,412,145 | 62 | 156 | 120 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 509 | $4.6B | 13,315,561 | 58 | 127 | 124 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 479 | $4.5B | 13,604,770 | 66 | 133 | 110 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 439 | $4.4B | 14,261,315 | 66 | 109 | 105 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 407 | $3.8B | 13,981,265 | 39 | 103 | 119 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 369 | $2.4B | 10,028,857 | 28 | 89 | 99 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 366 | $2.5B | 9,923,116 | 26 | 79 | 105 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 352 | $2.2B | 9,787,893 | 39 | 80 | 101 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 350 | $2.3B | 10,826,884 | 44 | 104 | 89 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 321 | $1.8B | 8,717,276 | 28 | 94 | 75 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 314 | $1.9B | 8,736,727 | 36 | 81 | 91 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 329 | $2.4B | 8,948,422 | 30 | 95 | 85 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 343 | $2.1B | 7,046,642 | 53 | 93 | 63 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 287 | $1.7B | 6,243,028 | 38 | 80 | 59 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 261 | $1.6B | 6,268,992 | 29 | 62 | 74 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 250 | $1.5B | 6,221,176 | 18 | 59 | 79 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 252 | $1.5B | 6,419,069 | 36 | 56 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 223 | $1.3B | 6,392,531 | 30 | 62 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 211 | $1.2B | 6,294,370 | 41 | 47 | 60 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 187 | $954.1M | 6,409,121 | 21 | 64 | 52 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 189 | $1.1B | 6,505,360 | 23 | 57 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 165 | $937.7M | 5,805,300 | 9 | 45 | 48 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 165 | $958.7M | 5,891,152 | 12 | 45 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 164 | $763.9M | 4,942,447 | 18 | 48 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 154 | $652.4M | 4,841,503 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |