VANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS (VONV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$29.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-600
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $6.2M | 57,084 | 0.16% | 2q | -5.6%-$367.1K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $4.3M | 39,146 | 0.06% | 12q | -23.3%-$1.3M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.2M | 29,153 | 0.02% | 9q | -17.0%-$650.9K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $2.6M | 23,712 | 0.06% | 20q | +1.1%+$27.3K |
| Lee, Kelleher & Klein Wealth Management | $2.4M | 21,706 | 1.21% | 8q | -4.0%-$97.8K |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $2.2M | 20,572 | 0.82% | 25q | -0.9%-$20.2K |
| STABLEFORD CAPITAL II LLC | $1.5M | 13,492 | 0.51% | 4q | +95.3%+$715.7K |
| Asempa Wealth Advisors | $1.3M | 11,974 | 0.99% | 4q | HELD |
| DAVIDSON TRUST CO | $1.3M | 11,928 | 0.51% | 11q | HELD |
| Monument Capital Management | $1.2M | 11,127 | 0.25% | 2q | -2.4%-$30.3K |
| Capital Planning LLC | $755.7K | 6,952 | 0.20% | 5q | HELD |
| Allen Mooney & Barnes Investment Advisors LLC | $431.4K | 3,969 | 0.06% | 18q | HELD |
| SILVIA MCCOLL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $394.6K | 3,630 | 0.24% | 16q | HELD |
| Hardin Capital Partners, LLC | $337.5K | 3,105 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| Balefire, LLC | $322.1K | 2,963 | 0.05% | 7q | -24.4%-$103.9K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $305.8K | 2,813 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Legacy Wealth Asset Management, LLC | $296.5K | 2,728 | 0.06% | 11q | HELD |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $274.6K | 2,526 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| New Covenant Trust Company, N.A. | $237.4K | 2,184 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $156.2K | 1,437 | 0.00% | 8q | -34.8%-$83.4K |
| STEPH & CO | $63.9K | 588 | 0.02% | 21q | -7.0%-$4.8K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $41.0K | 377 | 0.00% | 9q | +42.8%+$12.3K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $18.5K | 170 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $15.7K | 144 | 0.01% | 4q | -31.8%-$7.3K |
| EASTERN BANK | $11.6K | 107 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $9.2K | 85 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $3.5K | 32 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LBJ Family Wealth Advisors, Ltd. | $3.3K | 30,292 | 1.68% | 15q | +2.2% |
| Trust Co | $264 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JACOBS & CO/CA | $225 | 2,070 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 | $29.8M | 273,706 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 628 | $17.5B | 164,541,972 | 78 | 202 | 162 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 571 | $14.9B | 158,071,709 | 67 | 185 | 149 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 540 | $9.4B | 101,810,793 | 63 | 202 | 117 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 497 | $9.6B | 107,356,382 | 49 | 163 | 131 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 480 | $8.1B | 95,124,635 | 50 | 151 | 124 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 463 | $7.2B | 86,784,491 | 61 | 157 | 108 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 442 | $6.3B | 77,776,630 | 44 | 155 | 89 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 403 | $5.8B | 69,315,111 | 35 | 141 | 102 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 392 | $5.2B | 67,767,271 | 47 | 108 | 96 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 370 | $5.6B | 70,758,498 | 39 | 117 | 101 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 366 | $5.1B | 70,448,613 | 36 | 112 | 106 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 343 | $4.2B | 63,089,532 | 29 | 99 | 99 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 332 | $4.1B | 59,443,459 | 33 | 90 | 107 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 321 | $4.0B | 59,438,322 | 38 | 88 | 93 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 311 | $4.3B | 64,563,230 | 49 | 106 | 72 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 279 | $3.6B | 60,878,473 | 22 | 107 | 78 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 287 | $3.7B | 58,588,840 | 32 | 99 | 75 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 279 | $5.6B | 104,279,994 | 36 | 92 | 70 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 267 | $5.0B | 67,231,045 | 44 | 101 | 44 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 224 | $4.9B | 71,536,476 | 24 | 77 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 219 | $4.5B | 65,201,322 | 34 | 174 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 207 | $2.5B | 19,705,075 | 46 | 71 | 37 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 173 | $2.3B | 18,773,625 | 21 | 72 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 151 | $1.8B | 17,794,345 | 24 | 46 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 141 | $1.6B | 16,497,531 | 28 | 37 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 127 | $1.4B | 15,932,587 | 21 | 47 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 137 | $1.4B | 12,029,059 | 23 | 46 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 112 | $1.3B | 11,321,086 | 12 | 31 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 109 | $1.2B | 11,019,746 | 10 | 40 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 110 | $1.1B | 10,359,707 | 16 | 39 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 104 | $957.1M | 9,854,874 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |