VOC ENERGY TR (VOC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
24
Reporting holders
$3.4M
Reported value
4.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $955.2K | 331,654 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.5%+$239.7K |
| 180 WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $856.6K | 297,432 | 0.09% | 17q | -1.8%-$16.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $479.7K | 166,567 | 0.00% | 35q | +62.6%+$184.7K |
| McGowan Group Asset Management, Inc. | $318.5K | 110,604 | 0.04% | 31q | +1.0%+$3.1K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $261.4K | 90,768 | 0.00% | 2q | -38.3%-$162.6K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $156.2K | 39 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $85.5K | 29,676 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $50.0K | 17,622 | 0.00% | 2q | -41.4%-$35.4K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $43.2K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $34.8K | 12,095 | 0.00% | 7q | +25.4%+$7.1K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $30.6K | 10,628 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.7%-$10.6K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $15.3K | 5,304 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $15.0K | 5,200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $14.2K | 4,942 | 0.00% | 2q | +247000.0%+$14.2K |
| Financial Gravity Companies, Inc. | $11.5K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +32.7%+$2.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $10.1K | 3,501 | 0.00% | 15q | -50.0%-$10.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $7.2K | 2,505 | 0.00% | 26q | -70.5%-$17.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $7.2K | 2,477 | 0.00% | 2q | +2072.8%+$6.9K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.5K | 880 | 0.00% | 6q | -18.3% |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $2.3K | 800 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Meramec Financial Planners, LLC | $1.6K | 476 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.8% |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $518 | 180 | 0.00% | 5q | -50.0% |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $28 | 10 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Concord Wealth Partners | $6 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 24 | $3.4M | 1,112,362 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 4.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 27 | $4.2M | 1,131,608 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 6.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 18 | $1.5M | 535,622 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 20 | $2.1M | 704,873 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 22 | $2.5M | 678,485 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 21.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 19 | $2.6M | 646,646 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 18 | $3.6M | 533,169 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 29.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 18 | $4.2M | 674,758 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 20.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 23 | $4.5M | 758,555 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 26 | $5.9M | 842,514 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 13.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 27 | $8.8M | 1,101,196 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 26 | $8.8M | 743,869 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $7.5M | 726,517 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 23.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $8.5M | 771,731 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 24.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 38 | $10.3M | 782,190 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 21.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $5.3M | 572,003 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 26.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 28 | $7.2M | 824,617 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 25.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $7.0M | 876,876 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 14.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 21 | $4.0M | 776,234 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 19 | $4.1M | 734,691 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 18.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 18 | $4.3M | 759,134 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 18 | $3.7M | 940,688 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 17 | $1.9M | 789,889 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 9.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 17 | $1.2M | 726,485 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 20 | $2.1M | 780,053 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 22 | $1.5M | 800,760 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14.8% |
| Q4 2019 | 24 | $6.5M | 1,287,509 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8.8% |
| Q3 2019 | 28 | $15.4M | 2,612,428 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 30 | $19.7M | 2,941,703 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 24.3% |
| Q1 2019 | 26 | $19.5M | 2,736,397 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 20.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 26 | $12.0M | 2,733,799 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.4% |