VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F (VNQI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$24.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-350
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marotta Asset Management | $5.3M | 124,829 | 0.90% | 27q | +6.3%+$313.2K |
| Factor Wealth Management LTD | $4.7M | 110,157 | 0.72% | 8q | +1.8%+$83.3K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.6M | 84,334 | 0.03% | 16q | +6.2%+$209.2K |
| Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC | $3.2M | 74,568 | 1.27% | 19q | +8.7%+$255.1K |
| Prosperity Planning, Inc. | $2.2M | 50,935 | 0.48% | 24q | +3.0%+$63.8K |
| Sincerus Advisory, LLC | $1.1M | 25,264 | 0.70% | 8q | -23.8%-$335.4K |
| Horizons Wealth Management | $773.4K | 18,189 | 0.48% | 15q | +11.0%+$76.5K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $684.1K | 16,089 | 0.02% | 9q | -4.6%-$33.0K |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $578.9K | 13,615 | 0.09% | 3q | -1.4%-$8.5K |
| FC Advisory LLC | $468.1K | 11,008 | 0.12% | 31q | -1.6%-$7.7K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $413.4K | 9,723 | 0.01% | 3q | +8.9%+$33.7K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $350.0K | 8,232 | 0.10% | 15q | +4.1%+$13.9K |
| Harpswell Capital Advisors, LLC | $264.0K | 6,210 | 0.17% | 4q | -53.9%-$308.3K |
| BAKER TILLY WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $244.1K | 5,741 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $226.7K | 5,390 | 0.05% | 4q | +6.5%+$13.9K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $224.8K | 5,376 | 0.00% | 4q | -19.8%-$55.6K |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $216.8K | 5,100 | 0.08% | 3q | +4.6%+$9.4K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $216.8K | 5,184 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Balefire, LLC | $206.4K | 4,854 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $21.2K | 505 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $2.6K | 61 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $1.3K | 30 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 | $24.9M | 585,394 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 372 | $2.2B | 47,794,990 | 36 | 133 | 96 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 378 | $1.8B | 41,225,474 | 46 | 118 | 97 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 376 | $1.9B | 41,105,771 | 45 | 150 | 73 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 359 | $1.9B | 40,231,484 | 43 | 97 | 109 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 349 | $1.9B | 40,186,017 | 43 | 98 | 106 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 348 | $1.7B | 42,368,043 | 43 | 104 | 107 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 346 | $1.7B | 43,158,264 | 32 | 112 | 106 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 352 | $2.1B | 44,697,333 | 48 | 89 | 117 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 340 | $2.0B | 48,380,007 | 34 | 86 | 131 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 363 | $2.2B | 51,634,470 | 35 | 108 | 117 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 372 | $2.2B | 52,120,983 | 50 | 106 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 327 | $1.8B | 47,359,902 | 28 | 99 | 106 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 331 | $1.9B | 47,963,571 | 31 | 88 | 120 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 336 | $2.0B | 49,626,017 | 32 | 111 | 101 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 351 | $2.3B | 56,022,455 | 54 | 104 | 112 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 324 | $1.8B | 47,504,831 | 27 | 103 | 108 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 338 | $2.1B | 46,296,867 | 28 | 110 | 115 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 357 | $2.5B | 47,722,628 | 35 | 135 | 85 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 362 | $2.4B | 45,093,988 | 36 | 121 | 91 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 332 | $2.6B | 45,811,392 | 26 | 128 | 94 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 334 | $2.5B | 43,532,183 | 40 | 109 | 90 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 322 | $2.5B | 45,123,611 | 31 | 105 | 99 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 343 | $2.4B | 44,857,531 | 42 | 106 | 102 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 309 | $2.0B | 40,257,263 | 27 | 72 | 135 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 305 | $2.0B | 41,837,724 | 24 | 86 | 130 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 330 | $1.9B | 45,116,482 | 44 | 107 | 115 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 354 | $3.1B | 52,877,310 | 38 | 134 | 86 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 309 | $2.8B | 47,334,138 | 28 | 106 | 97 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 318 | $3.1B | 51,884,670 | 35 | 113 | 84 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 316 | $3.0B | 51,046,142 | 41 | 101 | 94 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 296 | $2.6B | 49,847,695 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0.0% |